TM>Goodbyemisery mNo edit summary |
1smalldragon (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
(30 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
In addition to the | {{Construction}} | ||
In addition to the scores composed by [[Jack de Quidt]], some of the [[:Category:Friends|friends]] have shared playlists that they have used for inspiration either for their characters or for seasons of ''Friends at the Table''. | |||
== ''Seasons of Hieron'' == | |||
{| class="article-table" | {| class="article-table" | ||
|- | |||
!Title | !Title | ||
!Creator | !Creator | ||
Line 6: | Line 11: | ||
!Subject | !Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DW | ||
|[[Austin]] | |[[Austin]] | ||
|[https://open.spotify.com/user/a_walk/playlist/2wkzRx4FQXqMOMFO4odb6C Spotify] | |||
|''[[Seasons of Hieron]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|Sun Day and Eve's Light | |||
|Austin | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/user/a_walk/playlist/2Xra9mMwsokPZUPORBkglt Spotify] | |||
|''[[Seasons of Hieron]]'' [[Holiday Special]] | |||
|- | |||
|The Tragedy of Hella Varal | |||
|[[Ali]] | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/user/1226951493/playlist/5e7JXv93cFPGRfzfCo9Bzn Spotify] | |||
|[[Hella Varal|Hella]] (''Autumn in Hieron'') | |||
|- | |||
|Marielda | |||
|Austin | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/user/a_walk/playlist/3KxCQplXwGGLsV5LUD5PXv Spotify] | |||
|''[[Marielda (season)|Marielda]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|Castille | |||
|Ali | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/user/1226951493/playlist/51D8h8aMAc5VYcAaMg8Luw Spotify] | |||
|[[Castille]] (''Marielda'') | |||
|- | |||
|Sige | |||
|[[Dre]] | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/user/andrewleeswan/playlist/350ceI04kCgPovvkVRs1GS Spotify] | |||
|[[Sige Coleburn|Sige]] (''Marielda'') | |||
|- | |||
| Forests & Mountains | |||
|Austin | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/user/a_walk/playlist/6fqSs5ktJnkzcFYu4f1vGH Spotify] | |||
|''[[Winter in Hieron]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|theophobia | |||
|[[Sylvi]] | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/user/12168758091/playlist/5Fy9ouI1xtAq9avmEgDrHu Spotify] | |||
|[[Ephrim]] (''Winter in Hieron'') | |||
|- | |||
|A True Connection | |||
|[[Janine]] | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/user/bleating/playlist/0ErBV4qE7jbaclYAb5pLTE Spotify] | |||
|[[Adaire]] (''Winter in Hieron'') | |||
|- | |||
|Throndir, Season 3 | |||
|Dre | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/user/andrewleeswan/playlist/7dr34ZoUWqwMErIDghiTtZ Spotify] | |||
|[[Throndir]] (''Winter in Hieron'') | |||
|- | |||
|I Am Not Your Savior | |||
|Ali | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/user/1226951493/playlist/4827s7OeSMUthK0qC3LiOg?si=ibljXuIkQkyfEgUGOkYy4A Spotify] | |||
|Castille/[[Maelgwyn]]<sup><ref group="note">This playlist was made some time after the recording of ''Marielda''.</ref></sup> (''Marielda'') | |||
|- | |||
|sunset | |||
|Sylvi | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/user/12168758091/playlist/01xUjeBtHspR0IHerUPwL6?si=y_11TmqgTjuY-FuHklXSKw Spotify] | |||
|Ephrim (''[[Spring in Hieron]]'') | |||
|- | |||
|Hella 2018 | |||
|Ali | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/playlist/1O9RZDDuRDUnO7IF0b6eYX?si=a4K6CmEEQWiLk36peWtLkg Spotify] | |||
|Hella (''Spring in Hieron'') | |||
|- | |||
|Throndir: Spring | |||
|Dre | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/user/andrewleeswan/playlist/3fIij0v21nJbd5nZ9lb4sf?si=lxvjp0DeTtGFKjbbafSjVg Spotify] | |||
|Throndir (''Spring in Hieron'') | |||
|} | |||
== ''Divine Cycle'' == | |||
{| class="article-table" | |||
|- | |||
!Title | |||
!Creator | |||
!Link | |||
!Subject | |||
|- | |||
|[[COUNTER/Weight]] : Cities | |||
|[[Austin Walker|Austin]] | |||
|[https://8tracks.com/goodfriendali/counter-weight-cities 8tracks] | |||
|''[[COUNTER/Weight]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|COUNTER/Weight : Planets | |||
|Austin | |||
|[https://8tracks.com/goodfriendali/counter-weight-planets 8tracks] | |||
|''COUNTER/Weight'' | |||
|- | |||
|COUNTER/Weight : Stars | |||
|Austin | |||
|[https://8tracks.com/goodfriendali/counter-weight-stars 8tracks] | |||
|''COUNTER/Weight'' | |||
|- | |||
|Fill your heart with Joie~ | |||
|[[Ali Acampora|Ali]] | |||
|[https://8tracks.com/goodfriendali/fill-your-heart-with-joie 8tracks]; [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLRuj_giw_65kG1wVEVIGgraYf8RysSV3u Youtube] | |||
|[[Aria Joie]] (''COUNTER/Weight'') | |||
|- | |||
|Ring In My Ears ~ A Jaq and Joie Tribute | |||
|Ali | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/playlist/1pcbAiPZU99BGTopK2oxcA?si=64nMluebSjeufZh9J040kw&nd=1 Spotify] | |||
|Aria/[[Jacqui Green|Jacqui]] (''COUNTER/Weight'') | |||
|- | |||
|[[Twilight Mirage#Trivia|Season 6]] - Dusk | |||
|Austin | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/user/a_walk/playlist/54bMC4Y9MxBJEZ0LylWTnN Spotify] | |[https://open.spotify.com/user/a_walk/playlist/54bMC4Y9MxBJEZ0LylWTnN Spotify] | ||
|[[Ship Game]] | |[[Ship Game]] (''[[Twilight Mirage]]'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Season 6 - Dawn | |Season 6 - Dawn | ||
|Austin | |Austin | ||
|[https://open.spotify.com/user/a_walk/playlist/6ZSvyxf9aptdQsaRjSAH2l Spotify] | |[https://open.spotify.com/user/a_walk/playlist/6ZSvyxf9aptdQsaRjSAH2l Spotify] | ||
|[[Planet Game]] | |[[Planet Game]] (''Twilight Mirage'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Season 6 - Twilight | |Season 6 - Twilight | ||
Line 22: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tender/Loving/Care | |Tender/Loving/Care | ||
| | |Ali | ||
|[https://open.spotify.com/user/1226951493/playlist/59VmJi6W8XkCdVd6jViO9I Spotify] | |[https://open.spotify.com/user/1226951493/playlist/59VmJi6W8XkCdVd6jViO9I Spotify] | ||
|[[Tender Sky]] | |[[Tender Sky]] (''Twilight Mirage'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pitch and Purpose | |Pitch and Purpose | ||
|[[Janine]] | |[[Janine]] | ||
|[https://open.spotify.com/user/bleating/playlist/39x277qFD5DcrDFRGPU2yL Spotify] | |[https://open.spotify.com/user/bleating/playlist/39x277qFD5DcrDFRGPU2yL Spotify] | ||
|[[⸢Signet⸣]] | |[[⸢Signet⸣]] (''Twilight Mirage'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Even Gardner | |Even Gardner | ||
|[[Dre]] | |[[Dre]] | ||
|[https://open.spotify.com/user/andrewleeswan/playlist/3NGZo3sZSb9Nr6zbdFIjW2 Spotify] | |[https://open.spotify.com/user/andrewleeswan/playlist/3NGZo3sZSb9Nr6zbdFIjW2 Spotify] | ||
|[[Even Gardner]] | |[[Even Gardner]] (''Twilight Mirage'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
|It's just "Glorious Domination" for 30 minutes | |It's just "Glorious Domination" for 30 minutes | ||
|[[Art]] | |[[Art]] | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uUjE8f3W3gA Youtube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uUjE8f3W3gA Youtube] | ||
|[[Grand Magnificent]] | |[[Grand Magnificent]] (''Twilight Mirage'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
|aubade::elegy | |aubade::elegy | ||
|[[Sylvi]] | |[[Sylvi]] | ||
|[https://open.spotify.com/user/12168758091/playlist/7hkG9A2autNcr6jWIBMXro Spotify] | |[https://open.spotify.com/user/12168758091/playlist/7hkG9A2autNcr6jWIBMXro Spotify] | ||
|[[Echo Reverie]] | |[[Echo Reverie]] (''Twilight Mirage'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Twilight Mirage Sketchbook | |The Twilight Mirage Sketchbook | ||
|Jack | |Jack | ||
|[https://open.spotify.com/user/penderwick/playlist/5ZzV6M2WmWLd2WzjtJfBuz Spotify] | |[https://open.spotify.com/user/penderwick/playlist/5ZzV6M2WmWLd2WzjtJfBuz Spotify] | ||
|Soundtrack inspiration | |Soundtrack inspiration (''Twilight Mirage'') | ||
|- | |||
|The Post-Miracle Mirage: Joy on the Left, Pain on the Right | |||
|Austin | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/playlist/4nmss2O9LrJ33hBGqEZHMm?si=waBnuMHLR3yulm_hTFADJQ&nd=1 Spotify] | |||
|''Twilight Mirage'', post-miracle | |||
|- | |||
|Even, One Year Later | |||
|Dre | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/playlist/6fFFph8QSC1RA6traSLbUR Spotify] | |||
|Even Gardner (''Twilight Mirage'', post-miracle) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Gift-3 Ark | |Gift-3 Ark | ||
|[[Keith]] | |[[Keith]] | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL0Yh7q2m4Yb9OhIE8SGGNFRoRbhLUG-Cg Youtube] | | [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL0Yh7q2m4Yb9OhIE8SGGNFRoRbhLUG-Cg Youtube] | ||
|The [[Ark-en-Ciel]] teens | |The [[Ark-en-Ciel]] teens (''Twilight Mirage'') | ||
|- | |||
|Grand Magnificent Finale playlist | |||
|Art | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/playlist/6zhelVB9oFLftqgZCmh7j5?si=eVj8NCvNTjWWdDKGVcPsIg Spotify] | |||
|[[Grand Magnificent]] (''Twilight Mirage'' finale) | |||
|- | |||
|[[PARTIZAN|season 6 (for real)]] | |||
|Austin | |||
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/31638117 Patreon] | |||
|''[[PARTIZAN]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|Pardon, Operant | |||
|Janine | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/playlist/6ZxmJ5rSbomKPEKqHaEYR7?si=J7unAb9rSf6yNd_2xZ3EBQ&nd=1 Spotify], [https://music.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL_N73wLPjGKbzWYA0ydQyopR6Gijm5lBp&feature=share Youtube] | |||
|[[Thisbe]] (''PARTIZAN'' and ''PALISADE'') | |||
|- | |||
|BARE YOUR TEETH | |||
|Sylvi | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/playlist/6hMhQW6UkSGhCgCpvLXcTS Spotify] | |||
|[[Ver'million Blue|Millie]] (''PARTIZAN'') | |||
|- | |||
|Valence - Post Break | |||
|Dre | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/playlist/4veK2ZNA4js6TStcj9rlM6?si=jb0kMR-rRiSIaqKkzAEc9g&nd=1 Spotify] | |||
|[[Valence]] (after ''PARTIZAN'' Kingdom Game) | |||
|- | |||
|broun, chronological (post kingdom spoilers) | |||
|Ali | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/playlist/5X0fxAthAzCwDq1toI3OKJ Spotify] | |||
|[[Kal'mera Broun|Broun]] (''PARTIZAN)'' | |||
|- | |||
|PALISADE | |||
|Austin | |||
|[https://www.patreon.com/posts/78932946 Patreon], [https://open.spotify.com/playlist/3zf8wYGh14pB7q0GNnS5LF?si=f04eb840341f478f&nd=1 Spotify], [https://music.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL_N73wLPjGKaytgkkwC35atvqVcTNX5iZ&feature=share Youtube] | |||
|''[[PALISADE]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|The Figure in Bismuth | |||
|Dre | |||
|[https://music.apple.com/us/playlist/the-figure-in-bismuth/pl.u-EdAVk2GtMyjA1W Apple Music], [https://music.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL9OUrPklsQ6dGWDPBoKgLASC9oqQZwTZq Youtube] | |||
|[[The Figure in Bismuth]] (''PALISADE'') | |||
|- | |||
|left with my history | |||
|Ali | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/playlist/7ztq6aK4GEaTjlu5PCXQph?si=2agvCqRbSuKY1kJ5liSU2g Spotify], [https://music.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL_N73wLPjGKYl7rti7IbMMXqnwi2HvaYz&feature=share Youtube] | |||
|Brnine (''PALISADE'') | |||
|- | |||
|coriolis | |||
|Sylvi | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/playlist/6W43EIovOpKL2gM9jLQEup Spotify] | |||
|[[Coriolis Sunset]] (''PALISADE'') | |||
|} | |||
==''Sangfielle''== | |||
{| class="article-table" | |||
|- | |||
!Title | |||
!Creator | |||
!Link | |||
!Subject | |||
|- | |||
|bloodlust | |||
|[[Sylvi]] | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/playlist/41sT2JnRdCkCjrXSeaxybx?si=c9TZlhiVRteayPlWitPoaw Spotify] | |||
|[[Virtue]] | |||
|- | |||
|Entente | |||
|Janine | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/playlist/6lYFGbXRUc5kCunHWmZiZj Spotify] | |||
|[[Es]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Notes== | |||
{{Reflist|group = note}} | |||
{{NavboxHieron}} | |||
{{NavboxMarielda}} | |||
[[Category:Music]] | [[Category:Music]] | ||
[[Category:Seasons of Hieron]] | |||
[[Category:Marielda]] | |||
[[Category:Spring in Hieron]] | |||
[[Category:Autumn in Hieron]] | |||
[[Category:Winter in Hieron]] | |||
[[Category:Twilight Mirage]] | |||
[[Category:Meta]] | [[Category:Meta]] | ||
Latest revision as of 04:35, 4 July 2024
This article is under construction. Please excuse the mess.
In addition to the scores composed by Jack de Quidt, some of the friends have shared playlists that they have used for inspiration either for their characters or for seasons of Friends at the Table.
Seasons of Hieron[edit | edit source]
Title | Creator | Link | Subject |
---|---|---|---|
DW | Austin | Spotify | Seasons of Hieron |
Sun Day and Eve's Light | Austin | Spotify | Seasons of Hieron Holiday Special |
The Tragedy of Hella Varal | Ali | Spotify | Hella (Autumn in Hieron) |
Marielda | Austin | Spotify | Marielda |
Castille | Ali | Spotify | Castille (Marielda) |
Sige | Dre | Spotify | Sige (Marielda) |
Forests & Mountains | Austin | Spotify | Winter in Hieron |
theophobia | Sylvi | Spotify | Ephrim (Winter in Hieron) |
A True Connection | Janine | Spotify | Adaire (Winter in Hieron) |
Throndir, Season 3 | Dre | Spotify | Throndir (Winter in Hieron) |
I Am Not Your Savior | Ali | Spotify | Castille/Maelgwyn[note 1] (Marielda) |
sunset | Sylvi | Spotify | Ephrim (Spring in Hieron) |
Hella 2018 | Ali | Spotify | Hella (Spring in Hieron) |
Throndir: Spring | Dre | Spotify | Throndir (Spring in Hieron) |
Divine Cycle[edit | edit source]
Title | Creator | Link | Subject |
---|---|---|---|
COUNTER/Weight : Cities | Austin | 8tracks | COUNTER/Weight |
COUNTER/Weight : Planets | Austin | 8tracks | COUNTER/Weight |
COUNTER/Weight : Stars | Austin | 8tracks | COUNTER/Weight |
Fill your heart with Joie~ | Ali | 8tracks; Youtube | Aria Joie (COUNTER/Weight) |
Ring In My Ears ~ A Jaq and Joie Tribute | Ali | Spotify | Aria/Jacqui (COUNTER/Weight) |
Season 6 - Dusk | Austin | Spotify | Ship Game (Twilight Mirage) |
Season 6 - Dawn | Austin | Spotify | Planet Game (Twilight Mirage) |
Season 6 - Twilight | Austin | Spotify | Twilight Mirage |
Tender/Loving/Care | Ali | Spotify | Tender Sky (Twilight Mirage) |
Pitch and Purpose | Janine | Spotify | ⸢Signet⸣ (Twilight Mirage) |
Even Gardner | Dre | Spotify | Even Gardner (Twilight Mirage) |
It's just "Glorious Domination" for 30 minutes | Art | Youtube | Grand Magnificent (Twilight Mirage) |
aubade::elegy | Sylvi | Spotify | Echo Reverie (Twilight Mirage) |
The Twilight Mirage Sketchbook | Jack | Spotify | Soundtrack inspiration (Twilight Mirage) |
The Post-Miracle Mirage: Joy on the Left, Pain on the Right | Austin | Spotify | Twilight Mirage, post-miracle |
Even, One Year Later | Dre | Spotify | Even Gardner (Twilight Mirage, post-miracle) |
Gift-3 Ark | Keith | Youtube | The Ark-en-Ciel teens (Twilight Mirage) |
Grand Magnificent Finale playlist | Art | Spotify | Grand Magnificent (Twilight Mirage finale) |
season 6 (for real) | Austin | Patreon | PARTIZAN |
Pardon, Operant | Janine | Spotify, Youtube | Thisbe (PARTIZAN and PALISADE) |
BARE YOUR TEETH | Sylvi | Spotify | Millie (PARTIZAN) |
Valence - Post Break | Dre | Spotify | Valence (after PARTIZAN Kingdom Game) |
broun, chronological (post kingdom spoilers) | Ali | Spotify | Broun (PARTIZAN) |
PALISADE | Austin | Patreon, Spotify, Youtube | PALISADE |
The Figure in Bismuth | Dre | Apple Music, Youtube | The Figure in Bismuth (PALISADE) |
left with my history | Ali | Spotify, Youtube | Brnine (PALISADE) |
coriolis | Sylvi | Spotify | Coriolis Sunset (PALISADE) |
Sangfielle[edit | edit source]
Title | Creator | Link | Subject |
---|---|---|---|
bloodlust | Sylvi | Spotify | Virtue |
Entente | Janine | Spotify | Es |
Notes[edit | edit source]
- ↑ This playlist was made some time after the recording of Marielda.