No edit summary |
Rigormorphis (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Jack de Quidt''' is a cast member on ''Friends at the Table'' | '''Jack de Quidt''' is a cast member on ''[[Friends at the Table]].'' They also serve as the show's composer. Their Bandcamp page, which includes all of the music featured on ''Friends at the Table'', can be found at [https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/ notquitereal.bandcamp.com]. | ||
Jack is also responsible for writing a number of the episode descriptions for [[Bluff City|''Bluff City'']]. | |||
== Characters == | == Characters == | ||
Line 8: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background-color:#FDCE5E" |Characters | ! style="background-color:#FDCE5E" |Characters | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Seasons of Hieron]]'' | | rowspan="2" |''[[Seasons of Hieron]]'' | ||
|[[Lem King]] | |[[Lem King]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Remembrance Cobb]], [[Red Jack]]<sup>([[The Fellowship|WIH Holiday Special]])</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |''[[COUNTER/Weight]]'' | | rowspan="2" |''[[COUNTER/Weight]]'' | ||
|[[AuDy]] | |[[AuDy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Orth Godlove]] <sup>(Kingdom Arc)</sup> | |[[Orth Godlove]] <sup>([[Kingdom (COUNTER/Weight)|Kingdom Arc]])</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Marielda (season)|''Marielda'']] | |[[Marielda (season)|''Marielda'']] | ||
Line 25: | Line 29: | ||
|[[Clementine Kesh]] | |[[Clementine Kesh]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tes'ili Serikos|Tes’ili Serikos]] <sup>(Millennium Break Arc)</sup> | |[[Tes'ili Serikos|Tes’ili Serikos]] <sup>([[Millennium Break Arc]])</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kalar Anakalar]] | |[[Kalar Anakalar]] | ||
Line 31: | Line 35: | ||
|''[[Sangfielle]]'' | |''[[Sangfielle]]'' | ||
|[[Pickman]] | |[[Pickman]] | ||
|- | |||
|''[[PALISADE]]'' | |||
|[[Faction Game (PALISADE)|Faction game]] participant | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 40: | Line 47: | ||
! style="background-color:#FDCE5E" |Character | ! style="background-color:#FDCE5E" |Character | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |''[[Bluff City]]'' | ||
|[[A Bowling Alley, A Boxer, and A Bird|A Bowling Alley, a Boxer, and a Bird]] | |[[A Bowling Alley, A Boxer, and A Bird|A Bowling Alley, a Boxer, and a Bird]] | ||
|[[Finnegan Hands]] | |[[Finnegan Hands]] | ||
Line 54: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hard Luck]] | |[[Hard Luck]] | ||
|Carly "Good Job" Nebraska | |[[Carly Nebraska|Carly "Good Job" Nebraska]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[To Be Young Near the Shore]] | |||
|[[Frankie Already|Frankie "Frank" Already]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[America's Playground]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Melinda Guppy]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Give Way to Open Sky]] | |||
|[[Already]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |''[[Live at the Table]]'' | ||
|[[Golden Sky Stories]] | |[[Golden Sky Stories]] | ||
|[[Tsuru]] | |[[Tsuru]] | ||
Line 70: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dream Askew]] | |[[Dream Askew]] | ||
|[[ | |Already | ||
|- | |||
|[[Bluff City Zoo Fiasco]] | |||
|[[Boots Bonus]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[BFF!]] | |[[BFF!]] | ||
Line 76: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shooting the Moon]] | |[[Shooting the Moon]] | ||
|[[Caraway Sticklepath]] | |[[Caraway Sticklepath|Carroway Sticklepath]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |''[[Road to PARTIZAN]]'' | | rowspan="3" |''[[Road to PARTIZAN]]'' | ||
Line 83: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dusk to Midnight|dusk to midnight]] | |[[Dusk to Midnight|dusk to midnight]] | ||
|[[Smack Talk]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Smack Talk]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Beam Saber]] | |[[Beam Saber]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |''[[Live at the Table]]'' | |||
|[[Spoken Magic]] | |||
|[[Domenico Smokeacre]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Good Society]] | |||
|[[Henrietta Sameday]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hawkers]] | |||
|[[Kark Greely]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[You Can Check Out Any Time You Like, But You Can Never Leave|You Can Check Out Any Time You Like...]] | |||
|[[Bad Gateway]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Guess Whodunit?]] | |||
|[[English French]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |''[[Road to PALISADE]]'' | |||
|[[HOUNDs]] | |||
| [[Veronique]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[LANCER]] | |||
|[[Martilla Häske]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Orbital]] | |||
|[[Paris France]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Serious Reading]] | |||
|[[Pregoria Prilt]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Upstairs & Downstairs]] | |||
|[[Vivian Exler]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Live at the Table]]'' | |||
|[[Live at the Table: Bluff City Zoo TWO! Pt. 1|Bluff City Zoo Fiasco TWO!]] | |||
|[[Dudley Brick House]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[All Year Round, There is Work to Do|All Year Round...]]'' | |||
|[[Grandpa's Farm]] | |||
|[[Ernan Langerhank]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Friends}} | {{Friends}} | ||
[[Category:Friends]] | [[Category:Friends]] |
Latest revision as of 02:03, 14 January 2024
Jack de Quidt is a cast member on Friends at the Table. They also serve as the show's composer. Their Bandcamp page, which includes all of the music featured on Friends at the Table, can be found at notquitereal.bandcamp.com.
Jack is also responsible for writing a number of the episode descriptions for Bluff City.