No edit summary |
Rigormorphis (talk | contribs) m (added hieron navbox, fixed spacing btwn navboxes and page content) |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox album| | {{Infobox album |color_theme=wih|image = Marielda-WiH Cover.jpg|caption= Cover art by [https://twitter.com/shoddyrobot Craig Sheldon]|artist = [[Jack de Quidt]]|released = November 18, 2016<sup><ref group=note>Date of initial release; tracklist was expanded over the course of the season.</ref></sup>|length = 48:37|title = ''Inside & Outside: Friends At The Table Soundtrack, Season Three''}}'''''Inside & Outside: Friends At The Table Soundtrack, Season Three''''' is the soundtrack to ''[[Winter in Hieron]]'', composed and performed by [[Jack de Quidt]]. | ||
== Track listing == | == Track listing == | ||
{| class=" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!No. | |+ | ||
!Title | ! style="background-color:#92D1F4" |No. | ||
!Length | ! style="background-color:#92D1F4" |Title | ||
!Episode | ! style="background-color:#92D1F4" |Length | ||
! style="background-color:#92D1F4" |Episode | |||
! style="background-color:#92D1F4" |Time | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1. | | rowspan="2" |1. | ||
|"Inside" | | rowspan="2" |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/inside Inside] | ||
|2:22 | | rowspan="2" |2:22 | ||
| | |[[List of Winter in Hieron episodes|''WiH'' 01-10]] | ||
| rowspan="2" |Intro/Outro | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2. | |[[Winter in Hieron 17: Undelivered Resignations|''WiH'' 17]]-[[Winter in Hieron 29: Slow Justice|29]] | ||
|"Red Jack" | |- | ||
|3:19 | | rowspan="2" |2. | ||
|Holiday Special | | rowspan="2" |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/red-jack Red Jack] | ||
| rowspan="2" | 3:19 | |||
|[[Winter in Hieron Holiday Special 01: Homes and Promises|Holiday Special 01]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |Intro | |||
|- | |||
|[[Winter in Hieron Holiday Special 02: Pits and Ladders|Holiday Special 02]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3. | |3. | ||
| | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-wythered-route The Wythered Route] | ||
|3:57 | |3:57 | ||
|[[Winter in Hieron 11: The Importance of Names| | |[[Winter in Hieron 11: The Importance of Names|''WiH'' 11]] | ||
|Intro | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4. | |4. | ||
| | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/outside Outside] | ||
|1:35 | |1:35 | ||
| | |''WiH'' 11-[[Winter in Hieron 16: Is There Anyone Else?|16]] | ||
|Intro | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5. | |5. | ||
| | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/a-chaotic-cataloging-of-the-entire-world A Chaotic Cataloging of the Entire World] | ||
|3:06 | |3:06 | ||
|[[Winter in Hieron 12: A Chaotic Cataloging| | |[[Winter in Hieron 12: A Chaotic Cataloging|''WiH'' 12]] | ||
|0:49:44 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6. | |6. | ||
| | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/broken-branches-or-the-march-of-the-unstill Broken Branches, or The March of The Unstill] | ||
|2:07 | |2:07 | ||
| | |''WiH'' 17 | ||
|2:08:01 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7. | |7. | ||
| | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/springs-light Spring's Light] | ||
|2:49 | |2:49 | ||
| | |''WiH'' 17 | ||
|2:10:12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8. | |8. | ||
| | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/hadrian-his-son Hadrian & His Son] | ||
|5:01 | |5:01 | ||
|[[Winter in Hieron 18: Try to Live Normally| | |[[Winter in Hieron 18: Try to Live Normally|''WiH'' 18]] | ||
|0:05:07 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9. | |9. | ||
| | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-wind-gets-warm The Wind Gets Warm] | ||
|3:10 | |3:10 | ||
|[[Winter in Hieron 24: An Open Mind| | |[[Winter in Hieron 24: An Open Mind|''WiH'' 24]] | ||
|1:29:59 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10. | |10. | ||
| | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/there-is-a-path There Is A Path] | ||
|2:16 | |2:16 | ||
| | |''WiH'' 24 | ||
|1:39:50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11. | |11. | ||
| | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/samol Samol] | ||
|1:30 | |1:30 | ||
| | |''WiH'' 24 | ||
|1:45:20 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12. | |12. | ||
| | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/velocity Velocity] | ||
|1:46 | |1:46 | ||
| | |''WiH'' 24 | ||
|1:50:33 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|13. | | rowspan="2" |13. | ||
|"The Boat" | | rowspan="2" |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-boat The Boat] | ||
|3:02 | | rowspan="2" |3:02 | ||
|[[Winter in Hieron 26: A Shattering Note| | |[[Winter in Hieron 26: A Shattering Note|''WiH'' 26]] | ||
|1:54:43 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Winter in Hieron 28: What Life Looks Like|''WiH'' 28]] | |||
|Intro | |||
|- | |- | ||
|14. | |14. | ||
| | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/pleased-and-loyal-and-happy Pleased, and Loyal, and Happy] | ||
|1:25 | |1:25 | ||
| | |''WiH'' 28 | ||
|1:51:26 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|15. | |15. | ||
| | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/adelaide Adelaide] | ||
|1:21 | |1:21 | ||
| | |''WiH'' 28 | ||
|1:53:09 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|16. | | 16. | ||
| | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-warmth-of-love The Warmth of Love] | ||
|4:45 | |4:45 | ||
| | |''WiH'' 28 | ||
|1:57:03 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|17. | |17. | ||
| | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/westward Westward] | ||
|1:56 | |1:56 | ||
| | |''WiH'' 29 | ||
|1:36:00 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|18. | |18. | ||
| | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/work-away Work Away] | ||
|1:05 | |1:05 | ||
| | |''WiH'' 29 | ||
|1:40:20 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|19. | | 19. | ||
| | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-breath-and-force The Breath and Force] | ||
|2:05 | |2:05 | ||
| | |''WiH'' 29 | ||
|1:41:25 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Notes == | |||
==Notes== | |||
{{Reflist|group=note}} | {{Reflist|group=note}} | ||
== External links == | ==External links== | ||
* [https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/album/inside-outside-friends-at-the-table-soundtrack-season-three Bandcamp]{{Soundtracks}} | * [https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/album/inside-outside-friends-at-the-table-soundtrack-season-three Bandcamp] | ||
{{Soundtracks}}{{NavboxHieron}} | |||
[[Category:Winter in Hieron]] | [[Category:Winter in Hieron]] | ||
[[Category:Music]] | [[Category:Music]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Seasons of Hieron]] |
Latest revision as of 15:27, 19 July 2024
Inside & Outside: Friends At The Table Soundtrack, Season Three is the soundtrack to Winter in Hieron, composed and performed by Jack de Quidt.
Track listing[edit | edit source]
No. | Title | Length | Episode | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Inside | 2:22 | WiH 01-10 | Intro/Outro |
WiH 17-29 | ||||
2. | Red Jack | 3:19 | Holiday Special 01 | Intro |
Holiday Special 02 | ||||
3. | The Wythered Route | 3:57 | WiH 11 | Intro |
4. | Outside | 1:35 | WiH 11-16 | Intro |
5. | A Chaotic Cataloging of the Entire World | 3:06 | WiH 12 | 0:49:44 |
6. | Broken Branches, or The March of The Unstill | 2:07 | WiH 17 | 2:08:01 |
7. | Spring's Light | 2:49 | WiH 17 | 2:10:12 |
8. | Hadrian & His Son | 5:01 | WiH 18 | 0:05:07 |
9. | The Wind Gets Warm | 3:10 | WiH 24 | 1:29:59 |
10. | There Is A Path | 2:16 | WiH 24 | 1:39:50 |
11. | Samol | 1:30 | WiH 24 | 1:45:20 |
12. | Velocity | 1:46 | WiH 24 | 1:50:33 |
13. | The Boat | 3:02 | WiH 26 | 1:54:43 |
WiH 28 | Intro | |||
14. | Pleased, and Loyal, and Happy | 1:25 | WiH 28 | 1:51:26 |
15. | Adelaide | 1:21 | WiH 28 | 1:53:09 |
16. | The Warmth of Love | 4:45 | WiH 28 | 1:57:03 |
17. | Westward | 1:56 | WiH 29 | 1:36:00 |
18. | Work Away | 1:05 | WiH 29 | 1:40:20 |
19. | The Breath and Force | 2:05 | WiH 29 | 1:41:25 |
Notes[edit | edit source]
- ↑ Date of initial release; tracklist was expanded over the course of the season.