mNo edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
Rigormorphis (talk | contribs) m (added pzn navbox, tweaked infobox title again) |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox album | {{Infobox album | ||
| | |color_theme=pzn | ||
| | |image = Partizancover.jpg | ||
|artist = [[Jack de Quidt]] | |artist = [[Jack de Quidt]] | ||
|released = December 19, 2019 | |released = December 19, 2019<ref group=note>Date of initial release; the tracklist expanded over the course of the season.</ref>|title=''PARTIZAN: Friends At The Table Soundtrack, Season Six''|length=53:45|caption=Cover art by [https://twitter.com/shoddyrobot Craig Sheldon]}}'''''PARTIZAN: Friends At The Table Soundtrack, Season Six''''' is the soundtrack to ''[[PARTIZAN]]'', composed and performed by [[Jack de Quidt]]. | ||
|length = | |||
==Track listing== | ==Track listing== | ||
{| class=" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!No. | |+ | ||
!Title | ! style="background-color:#F75451" |No. | ||
!Length | ! style="background-color:#F75451" |Title | ||
!Episode | ! style="background-color:#F75451" |Length | ||
! style="background-color:#F75451" |Episode | |||
! style="background-color:#F75451" |Time | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1. | | rowspan="5" |1. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/tanager-perfect-touchpaper TANAGER. PERFECT. TOUCHPAPER.] | | rowspan="5" |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/tanager-perfect-touchpaper TANAGER. PERFECT. TOUCHPAPER.] | ||
|02:41 | | rowspan="5" |02:41 | ||
| | |[[PARTIZAN 00: The Divine Principality|''PZN'' 00]]-[[PARTIZAN 08: Under the Boughs of the Court|08]] | ||
|Intro/Outro | |||
|- | |||
|[[PARTIZAN 09: DESERT SQUIRE - VANTAGE|''PZN'' 09]] | |||
|Outro | |||
|- | |||
|[[PARTIZAN 10: DESERT SQUIRE - RIPOSTE|''PZN'' 10]]-[[PARTIZAN 34: Guests, Invited and Otherwise|34]] | |||
|Intro/Outro | |||
|- | |||
|[[PARTIZAN 36: The Witch in the Glass Pt. 2|''PZN'' 36]] | |||
|Outro | |||
|- | |||
|[[PARTIZAN 37: The Gravity of Absence|''PZN'' 37]]-[[PARTIZAN 44: The Prison at the Top of the World|44]] | |||
|Intro/Outro | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2. | |2. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/bridewell-candleflame-barrow BRIDEWELL. CANDLEFLAME. BARROW.] | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/bridewell-candleflame-barrow BRIDEWELL. CANDLEFLAME. BARROW.] | ||
|03:61 | |03:61 | ||
| | |''PZN'' 09 | ||
|Intro | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3. | |3. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/harrow-perfect-drumfire HARROW. PERFECT. DRUMFIRE.] | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/harrow-perfect-drumfire HARROW. PERFECT. DRUMFIRE.] | ||
|03:10 | |03:10 | ||
|[[PARTIZAN 15: Divine Attention]] | |[[PARTIZAN 15: Divine Attention|''PZN'' 15]] | ||
|0:58:12 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4. | |4. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/seachange-priority-votive SEACHANGE. PRIORITY. VOTIVE.] | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/seachange-priority-votive SEACHANGE. PRIORITY. VOTIVE.] | ||
|02:57 | |02:57 | ||
| | |''PZN'' 15 | ||
|1:01:43 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5. | |5. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/radiostatic-hiatus-redsky RADIOSTATIC. HIATUS. REDSKY.] | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/radiostatic-hiatus-redsky RADIOSTATIC. HIATUS. REDSKY.] | ||
|03:55 | |03:55 | ||
|[[PARTIZAN 17: BITTER AIR - THREECARD]] | |[[PARTIZAN 17: BITTER AIR - THREECARD|''PZN'' 17]] | ||
|1:40:33 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6. | |6. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/borea-bellwether-indigobird BOREA. BELLWEATHER. INDIGOBIRD.] | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/borea-bellwether-indigobird BOREA. BELLWEATHER. INDIGOBIRD.] | ||
|02:28 | |02:28 | ||
|[[PARTIZAN 28: Millennium Break: The Storm Over Cruciat]] | |[[PARTIZAN 28: Millennium Break: The Storm Over Cruciat|''PZN'' 28]] | ||
|3:10:10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7. | |7. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/minutehand-glacier-bittertaste MINUTEHAND. GLACIER. BITTERTASTE.] | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/minutehand-glacier-bittertaste MINUTEHAND. GLACIER. BITTERTASTE.] | ||
|01:58 | |01:58 | ||
| | |''PZN'' 28 | ||
|3:24:14 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8. | |8. | ||
Line 52: | Line 72: | ||
|04:39 | |04:39 | ||
| | |''PZN'' 28 | ||
|3:26:25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/downriver-harrow-gabardine DOWNRIVER. HARROW. GABARDINE.] | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/downriver-harrow-gabardine DOWNRIVER. HARROW. GABARDINE.] | ||
|06:49 | |06:49 | ||
|[[PARTIZAN 30: A Cemetery for Heroes]] | |[[PARTIZAN 30: A Cemetery for Heroes|''PZN'' 30]] | ||
|1:45:55 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/redsky-centerpoint-overwinter REDSKY. | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/redsky-centerpoint-overwinter REDSKY. CENTERPOINT. OVERWINTER.] | ||
|03:22 | |03:22 | ||
| | |''PZN'' 34 | ||
|2:36:58 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | | rowspan="2" |11 | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/centerpoint-stainedglass-breakneck CENTERPOINT. STAINEDGLASS. BREAKNECK.] | | rowspan="2" |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/centerpoint-stainedglass-breakneck CENTERPOINT. STAINEDGLASS. BREAKNECK.] | ||
|03:34 | | rowspan="2" |03:34 | ||
|[[PARTIZAN 35: The Witch in the Glass Pt. 1]] | |[[PARTIZAN 35: The Witch in the Glass Pt. 1|''PZN'' 35]] | ||
|Intro/Outro | |||
|- | |||
|''PZN'' 36 | |||
|Intro | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/umbral-breakneck-priority UMBRAL. BREAKNECK. PRIORITY.] | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/umbral-breakneck-priority UMBRAL. BREAKNECK. PRIORITY.] | ||
|02:27 | |02:27 | ||
| | |''PZN'' 44 | ||
|1:40:13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | | rowspan="2" |13 | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/priority-flashover-priority PRIORITY. FLASHOVER. PRIORITY.] | | rowspan="2" |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/priority-flashover-priority PRIORITY. FLASHOVER. PRIORITY.] | ||
|02:20 | | rowspan="2" |02:20 | ||
|[[PARTIZAN 45: Operation Shackled Sun: Act 1: The Fray]] | |[[PARTIZAN 45: Operation Shackled Sun: Act 1: The Fray|''PZN'' 45]]-[[PARTIZAN 46: Operation Shackled Sun: Act 2: The Gate|46]] | ||
[[PARTIZAN 46: Operation Shackled Sun: Act 2: The Gate]] | |Intro/Outro | ||
[[PARTIZAN 47: Operation Shackled Sun: Act 3: The Stories Told About the Things We Do]] | |- | ||
|[[PARTIZAN 47: Operation Shackled Sun: Act 3: The Stories Told About the Things We Do|''PZN'' 47]] | |||
|Intro | |||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/moonstone-orebody-ghostnote MOONSTONE. OREBODY. GHOSTNOTE.] | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/moonstone-orebody-ghostnote MOONSTONE. OREBODY. GHOSTNOTE.] | ||
|03:47 | |03:47 | ||
| | |''PZN'' 47 | ||
|02:18:16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/weathereye-bridewell-downriver WEATHEREYE. BRIDEWELL. DOWNRIVER.] | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/weathereye-bridewell-downriver WEATHEREYE. BRIDEWELL. DOWNRIVER.] | ||
|02:28 | |02:28 | ||
| | |''PZN'' 47 | ||
|02:32:27 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | | 16 | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/tanager-indigobird-redshift TANAGER. INDIGOBIRD. REDSHIFT.] | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/tanager-indigobird-redshift TANAGER. INDIGOBIRD. REDSHIFT.] | ||
|03:44 | |03:44 | ||
| | |''PZN'' 47 | ||
|Outro | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
<references group="note" /> | <references group="note" /> | ||
==See also== | |||
* ''[[The Road to PARTIZAN]]'' | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/album/partizan-friends-at-the-table-soundtrack-season-six Bandcamp] | *[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/album/partizan-friends-at-the-table-soundtrack-season-six Bandcamp] | ||
{{Soundtracks}}{{NavboxPZN}} | |||
[[Category:Music]] | [[Category:Music]] | ||
[[Category:PARTIZAN]] |
Latest revision as of 15:30, 19 July 2024
PARTIZAN: Friends At The Table Soundtrack, Season Six is the soundtrack to PARTIZAN, composed and performed by Jack de Quidt.
Track listing[edit | edit source]
Notes[edit | edit source]
- ↑ Date of initial release; the tracklist expanded over the course of the season.