(→Track listing: added some episode appearance info) |
Rigormorphis (talk | contribs) m (added tm navbox) |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox album | {{Infobox album | ||
|color_theme=tm | |||
|title = | |title = ''The Twilight Mirage: Friends At The Table Soundtrack, Season Four'' | ||
| | |image = Tmcover.jpeg | ||
| | |caption= Cover art by [https://twitter.com/shoddyrobot Craig Sheldon] | ||
|artist = [[Jack de Quidt]] | |artist = [[Jack de Quidt]] | ||
|released = June 25, 2017<sup><ref group=note>Date of initial release; tracklist was expanded over the course of the season.</ref></sup> | |released = June 25, 2017<sup><ref group=note>Date of initial release; tracklist was expanded over the course of the season.</ref></sup> | ||
|length = 93:38 | |length = 93:38}} | ||
'''''The Twilight Mirage: Friends At The Table Soundtrack, Season Four''''' is the soundtrack to ''[[Twilight Mirage]]'', composed and performed by [[Jack de Quidt]]. | '''''The Twilight Mirage: Friends At The Table Soundtrack, Season Four''''' is the soundtrack to ''[[Twilight Mirage]]'', composed and performed by [[Jack de Quidt]]. | ||
==Track listing== | ==Track listing== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
Line 20: | Line 18: | ||
! style="background-color:#59ADA1" |Time | ! style="background-color:#59ADA1" |Time | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1. | | rowspan="2" |1. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-twilight-mirage-2 | | rowspan="2" |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-twilight-mirage-2 The Twilight Mirage] | ||
|2:21 | | rowspan="2" |2:21 | ||
|[[Twilight Mirage 00: The Final Eight Divines|''TM'' 00]]–[[Twilight Mirage | |[[Twilight Mirage 00: The Final Eight Divines|''TM'' 00]]–[[Twilight Mirage 26: The Miracle of the Mirage: The Heist|26]] | ||
|Intro/Outro | |Intro/Outro | ||
|- | |||
|[[Twilight Mirage 27: The Miracle of the Mirage: The Siege|''TM'' 27]] | |||
|Intro | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2. | |2. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/on-sleep-detachment | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/on-sleep-detachment On Sleep Detachment] | ||
|4:11 | |4:11 | ||
|[[Twilight Mirage 06: We Want You To Come Home|''TM'' 06]] | |[[Twilight Mirage 06: We Want You To Come Home|''TM'' 06]] | ||
| | |1:15:50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3. | |3. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/mr-magnificent-elegy | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/mr-magnificent-elegy Mr. Magnificent & Elegy] | ||
|1:14 | |1:14 | ||
| | |[[Twilight Mirage 16: An Approximation of a Connection|''TM'' 16]] | ||
| | |0:44:27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4. | |4. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/independence | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/independence Independence] | ||
|1:28 | |1:28 | ||
| | |''TM'' 16 | ||
| | |1:08:42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5. | |5. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/data-will-arrive | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/data-will-arrive Data Will Arrive] | ||
|2:35 | |2:35 | ||
| | |[[Twilight Mirage 20: Bits Left Behind|''TM'' 20]] | ||
| | |0:18:48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6. | |6. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/sui-juris | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/sui-juris Sui Juris] | ||
|4:02 | |4:02 | ||
| | |[[Twilight Mirage 21: One's Own Right|''TM'' 21]] | ||
| | |0:26:36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7. | |7. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/800-years | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/800-years 800 Years] | ||
|3:10 | |3:10 | ||
| | |''TM'' 21 | ||
| | |0:37:18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8. | |8. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-world-without-end | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-world-without-end The World Without End] | ||
|2:35 | |2:35 | ||
| | |[[Twilight Mirage 23: godspeed, glory Pt. 2|''TM'' 23]] | ||
| | |0:41:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9. | |9. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-doyenne-describes-the-canvas | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-doyenne-describes-the-canvas The Doyenne Describes the Canvas] | ||
|5:31 | |5:31 | ||
| | |[[Twilight Mirage 24: godspeed, glory Pt. 3|''TM'' 24]] | ||
| | |0:21:26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10. | |10. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/just-give-it-some-thought | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/just-give-it-some-thought Just Give It Some Thought] | ||
|2:11 | |2:11 | ||
| | |''TM'' 24 | ||
| | |1:34:11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11. | |11. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/everything-is-where-it-needs-to-be | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/everything-is-where-it-needs-to-be Everything Is Where It Needs To Be] | ||
|4:07 | |4:07 | ||
| | |''TM'' 24 | ||
| | |1:37:10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12. | |12. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/form-leads-function | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/form-leads-function Form Leads Function] | ||
|3:21 | |3:21 | ||
| | |[[Twilight Mirage 25: The Miracle of the Mirage: The Dragon|''TM'' 25]] | ||
| | |2:43:28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13. | |13. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/sho-and-the-cadent | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/sho-and-the-cadent Sho and the Cadent] | ||
|2:23 | |2:23 | ||
| | |''TM'' 26 | ||
| | |2:24:43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14. | |14. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/an-opportunity | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/an-opportunity An Opportunity] | ||
|2:59 | |2:59 | ||
| | |''TM'' 27 | ||
| | |Outro | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15. | |15. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-scoundrel | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-scoundrel The Scoundrel] | ||
|1:52 | |1:52 | ||
|[[Twilight Mirage 28: This Year of Ours: The Scoundrel|''TM'' 28]] | |[[Twilight Mirage 28: This Year of Ours: The Scoundrel|''TM'' 28]] | ||
Line 111: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16. | |16. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-pilot | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-pilot The Pilot] | ||
|2:07 | |2:07 | ||
|[[Twilight Mirage 29: This Year of Ours: The Pilot|''TM'' 29]] | |[[Twilight Mirage 29: This Year of Ours: The Pilot|''TM'' 29]] | ||
Line 117: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17. | |17. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-muscle | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-muscle The Muscle] | ||
|2:00 | |2:00 | ||
|[[Twilight Mirage 30: This Year of Ours: The Muscle|''TM'' 30]] | |[[Twilight Mirage 30: This Year of Ours: The Muscle|''TM'' 30]] | ||
Line 123: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18. | |18. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-mechanic | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-mechanic The Mechanic] | ||
|1:45 | |1:45 | ||
|[[Twilight Mirage 31: This Year of Ours: The Mechanic|''TM'' 31]] | |[[Twilight Mirage 31: This Year of Ours: The Mechanic|''TM'' 31]] | ||
Line 129: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19. | |19. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-stitch | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-stitch The Stitch] | ||
|2:35 | |2:35 | ||
|[[Twilight Mirage 32: This Year of Ours: The Stitch|''TM'' 32]] | |[[Twilight Mirage 32: This Year of Ours: The Stitch|''TM'' 32]] | ||
Line 135: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20. | |20. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-speaker | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-speaker The Speaker] | ||
|2:07 | |2:07 | ||
|[[Twilight Mirage 33: This Year of Ours: The Speaker|''TM'' 33]] | |[[Twilight Mirage 33: This Year of Ours: The Speaker|''TM'' 33]] | ||
Line 141: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21. | |21. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-mystic | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-mystic The Mystic] | ||
|1:59 | |1:59 | ||
|[[Twilight Mirage 34: This Year of Ours: The Mystic|''TM'' 34]] | |[[Twilight Mirage 34: This Year of Ours: The Mystic|''TM'' 34]] | ||
Line 147: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22. | |22. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-notion | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-notion The Notion] | ||
|2:42 | |2:42 | ||
|[[Twilight Mirage 35: This Year of Ours: The Notion|''TM'' 35]]–[[Twilight Mirage 62: The Feast of Patina|62]] | |[[Twilight Mirage 35: This Year of Ours: The Notion|''TM'' 35]]–[[Twilight Mirage 62: The Feast of Patina|62]] | ||
Line 153: | Line 154: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23. | |23. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/crystal-palace | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/crystal-palace Crystal Palace] | ||
|2:34 | |2:34 | ||
| | |[[Twilight Mirage 47: Uncontrolled Fires|''TM'' 47]] | ||
| | |0:23:13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24. | |24. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/parhelia | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/parhelia Parhelia] | ||
|2:21 | |2:21 | ||
| | |[[Twilight Mirage 52: The Second Miracle|''TM'' 52]] | ||
| | |0:49:27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25. | |25. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/our-flaws-in-a-vacuum-or-the-promise-we-made-to-each-other | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/our-flaws-in-a-vacuum-or-the-promise-we-made-to-each-other Our Flaws in a Vacuum, or The Promise We Made To Each Other] | ||
|5:43 | |5:43 | ||
| | |[[Twilight Mirage 53: Our Flaws in a Vacuum, or the Promise We Made To Each Other|''TM'' 53]] | ||
| | |2:04:21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26. | |26. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/slowly-building | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/slowly-building Slowly Building] | ||
|3:23 | |3:23 | ||
| | |''TM'' 62 | ||
| | |1:09:52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27. | |27. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/guaranteed-events | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/guaranteed-events Guaranteed Events] | ||
|1:45 | |1:45 | ||
|[[Twilight Mirage 63: Guaranteed Events, Or: An Accounting of the Time When We Built the Machine|''TM'' 63]] | |[[Twilight Mirage 63: Guaranteed Events, Or: An Accounting of the Time When We Built the Machine|''TM'' 63]] | ||
|Intro/Outro | |Intro/Outro | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28. | | rowspan="2" |28. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/twilight | | rowspan="2" |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/twilight Twilight] | ||
|4:23 | | rowspan="2" |4:23 | ||
|[[Twilight Mirage 64: Futura Free Pt. 1|''TM'' 64]]–[[Twilight Mirage 67: Futura Free Pt. 4|67]] | |[[Twilight Mirage 64: Futura Free Pt. 1|''TM'' 64]]–[[Twilight Mirage 66: Futura Free Pt. 3|66]] | ||
|Intro | |Intro/Outro | ||
|- | |||
|[[Twilight Mirage 67: Futura Free Pt. 4|''TM'' 67]] | |||
|Intro | |||
|- | |- | ||
|29. | |29. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-reveries | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-reveries The Reveries] | ||
|3:57 | |3:57 | ||
| | |''TM'' 66 | ||
| | |0:48:39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30. | |30. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/secure | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/secure Secure] | ||
|2:22 | |2:22 | ||
|''TM'' 67 | |''TM'' 67 | ||
| | |2:57:10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|31. | |31. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/an-anchor | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/an-anchor An Anchor] | ||
|1:37 | |1:37 | ||
|''TM'' 67 | |''TM'' 67 | ||
| | |3:56:56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|32. | |32. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/falling-asleep-waking-up | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/falling-asleep-waking-up Falling Asleep / Waking Up] | ||
|6:17 | |6:17 | ||
|''TM'' 67 | |''TM'' 67 | ||
Line 216: | Line 220: | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/album/the-twilight-mirage-friends-at-the-table-soundtrack-season-four Bandcamp]{{Soundtracks}} | *[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/album/the-twilight-mirage-friends-at-the-table-soundtrack-season-four Bandcamp] | ||
{{Soundtracks}}{{NavboxTM}} | |||
[[Category:Twilight Mirage]] | [[Category:Twilight Mirage]] | ||
[[Category:Music]] | [[Category:Music]] | ||
{{DEFAULTSORT:Twilight Mirage: Friends At The Table Soundtrack, Season Four, The}} |
Latest revision as of 15:29, 19 July 2024
The Twilight Mirage: Friends At The Table Soundtrack, Season Four is the soundtrack to Twilight Mirage, composed and performed by Jack de Quidt.
Track listing[edit | edit source]
No. | Title | Length | Episode | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | The Twilight Mirage | 2:21 | TM 00–26 | Intro/Outro |
TM 27 | Intro | |||
2. | On Sleep Detachment | 4:11 | TM 06 | 1:15:50 |
3. | Mr. Magnificent & Elegy | 1:14 | TM 16 | 0:44:27 |
4. | Independence | 1:28 | TM 16 | 1:08:42 |
5. | Data Will Arrive | 2:35 | TM 20 | 0:18:48 |
6. | Sui Juris | 4:02 | TM 21 | 0:26:36 |
7. | 800 Years | 3:10 | TM 21 | 0:37:18 |
8. | The World Without End | 2:35 | TM 23 | 0:41:00 |
9. | The Doyenne Describes the Canvas | 5:31 | TM 24 | 0:21:26 |
10. | Just Give It Some Thought | 2:11 | TM 24 | 1:34:11 |
11. | Everything Is Where It Needs To Be | 4:07 | TM 24 | 1:37:10 |
12. | Form Leads Function | 3:21 | TM 25 | 2:43:28 |
13. | Sho and the Cadent | 2:23 | TM 26 | 2:24:43 |
14. | An Opportunity | 2:59 | TM 27 | Outro |
15. | The Scoundrel | 1:52 | TM 28 | Intro/Outro |
16. | The Pilot | 2:07 | TM 29 | Intro/Outro |
17. | The Muscle | 2:00 | TM 30 | Intro/Outro |
18. | The Mechanic | 1:45 | TM 31 | Intro/Outro |
19. | The Stitch | 2:35 | TM 32 | Intro/Outro |
20. | The Speaker | 2:07 | TM 33 | Intro/Outro |
21. | The Mystic | 1:59 | TM 34 | Intro/Outro |
22. | The Notion | 2:42 | TM 35–62 | Intro/Outro |
23. | Crystal Palace | 2:34 | TM 47 | 0:23:13 |
24. | Parhelia | 2:21 | TM 52 | 0:49:27 |
25. | Our Flaws in a Vacuum, or The Promise We Made To Each Other | 5:43 | TM 53 | 2:04:21 |
26. | Slowly Building | 3:23 | TM 62 | 1:09:52 |
27. | Guaranteed Events | 1:45 | TM 63 | Intro/Outro |
28. | Twilight | 4:23 | TM 64–66 | Intro/Outro |
TM 67 | Intro | |||
29. | The Reveries | 3:57 | TM 66 | 0:48:39 |
30. | Secure | 2:22 | TM 67 | 2:57:10 |
31. | An Anchor | 1:37 | TM 67 | 3:56:56 |
32. | Falling Asleep / Waking Up | 6:17 | TM 67 | Outro |
Notes[edit | edit source]
- ↑ Date of initial release; tracklist was expanded over the course of the season.