(page structure & formatting) Tag: 2017 source edit |
Rigormorphis (talk | contribs) m (added tm navbox) |
||
(23 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox album | {{Infobox album | ||
|title = | |color_theme=tm | ||
| | |title = ''The Twilight Mirage: Friends At The Table Soundtrack, Season Four'' | ||
| | |image = Tmcover.jpeg | ||
|caption= Cover art by [https://twitter.com/shoddyrobot Craig Sheldon] | |||
|artist = [[Jack de Quidt]] | |artist = [[Jack de Quidt]] | ||
|released = June 25, 2017<sup><ref group=note>Date of initial release.</ref></sup> | |released = June 25, 2017<sup><ref group=note>Date of initial release; tracklist was expanded over the course of the season.</ref></sup> | ||
|length = | |length = 93:38}} | ||
'''''The Twilight Mirage: Friends At The Table Soundtrack, Season Four''''' is the soundtrack to ''[[Twilight Mirage]]'', composed and performed by [[Jack de Quidt]]. | '''''The Twilight Mirage: Friends At The Table Soundtrack, Season Four''''' is the soundtrack to ''[[Twilight Mirage]]'', composed and performed by [[Jack de Quidt]]. | ||
==Track listing== | ==Track listing== | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |||
! style="background-color:#59ADA1" |No. | |||
! style="background-color:#59ADA1" |Title | |||
! style="background-color:#59ADA1" |Length | |||
! style="background-color:#59ADA1" |Episode | |||
! style="background-color:#59ADA1" |Time | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |1. | |||
| rowspan="2" |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-twilight-mirage-2 The Twilight Mirage] | |||
| rowspan="2" |2:21 | |||
|[[Twilight Mirage 00: The Final Eight Divines|''TM'' 00]]–[[Twilight Mirage 26: The Miracle of the Mirage: The Heist|26]] | |||
|Intro/Outro | |||
|- | |||
|[[Twilight Mirage 27: The Miracle of the Mirage: The Siege|''TM'' 27]] | |||
|Intro | |||
|- | |||
|2. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/on-sleep-detachment On Sleep Detachment] | |||
|4:11 | |||
|[[Twilight Mirage 06: We Want You To Come Home|''TM'' 06]] | |||
|1:15:50 | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/mr-magnificent-elegy Mr. Magnificent & Elegy] | |||
|1:14 | |||
|[[Twilight Mirage 16: An Approximation of a Connection|''TM'' 16]] | |||
|0:44:27 | |||
|- | |||
|4. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/independence Independence] | |||
|1:28 | |||
|''TM'' 16 | |||
|1:08:42 | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/data-will-arrive Data Will Arrive] | |||
|2:35 | |||
|[[Twilight Mirage 20: Bits Left Behind|''TM'' 20]] | |||
|0:18:48 | |||
|- | |||
|6. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/sui-juris Sui Juris] | |||
|4:02 | |||
|[[Twilight Mirage 21: One's Own Right|''TM'' 21]] | |||
|0:26:36 | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/800-years 800 Years] | |||
|3:10 | |||
|''TM'' 21 | |||
|0:37:18 | |||
|- | |||
|8. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-world-without-end The World Without End] | |||
|2:35 | |||
|[[Twilight Mirage 23: godspeed, glory Pt. 2|''TM'' 23]] | |||
|0:41:00 | |||
|- | |||
|9. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-doyenne-describes-the-canvas The Doyenne Describes the Canvas] | |||
|5:31 | |||
|[[Twilight Mirage 24: godspeed, glory Pt. 3|''TM'' 24]] | |||
|0:21:26 | |||
|- | |||
|10. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/just-give-it-some-thought Just Give It Some Thought] | |||
|2:11 | |||
|''TM'' 24 | |||
|1:34:11 | |||
|- | |||
|11. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/everything-is-where-it-needs-to-be Everything Is Where It Needs To Be] | |||
|4:07 | |||
|''TM'' 24 | |||
|1:37:10 | |||
|- | |||
|12. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/form-leads-function Form Leads Function] | |||
|3:21 | |||
|[[Twilight Mirage 25: The Miracle of the Mirage: The Dragon|''TM'' 25]] | |||
|2:43:28 | |||
|- | |||
|13. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/sho-and-the-cadent Sho and the Cadent] | |||
|2:23 | |||
|''TM'' 26 | |||
|2:24:43 | |||
|- | |||
|14. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/an-opportunity An Opportunity] | |||
|2:59 | |||
|''TM'' 27 | |||
|Outro | |||
|- | |||
|15. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-scoundrel The Scoundrel] | |||
|1:52 | |||
|[[Twilight Mirage 28: This Year of Ours: The Scoundrel|''TM'' 28]] | |||
|Intro/Outro | |||
|- | |||
|16. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-pilot The Pilot] | |||
|2:07 | |||
|[[Twilight Mirage 29: This Year of Ours: The Pilot|''TM'' 29]] | |||
|Intro/Outro | |||
|- | |||
|17. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-muscle The Muscle] | |||
|2:00 | |||
|[[Twilight Mirage 30: This Year of Ours: The Muscle|''TM'' 30]] | |||
|Intro/Outro | |||
|- | |||
|18. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-mechanic The Mechanic] | |||
|1:45 | |||
|[[Twilight Mirage 31: This Year of Ours: The Mechanic|''TM'' 31]] | |||
|Intro/Outro | |||
|- | |||
|19. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-stitch The Stitch] | |||
|2:35 | |||
|[[Twilight Mirage 32: This Year of Ours: The Stitch|''TM'' 32]] | |||
|Intro/Outro | |||
|- | |||
|20. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-speaker The Speaker] | |||
|2:07 | |||
|[[Twilight Mirage 33: This Year of Ours: The Speaker|''TM'' 33]] | |||
|Intro/Outro | |||
|- | |||
|21. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-mystic The Mystic] | |||
|1:59 | |||
|[[Twilight Mirage 34: This Year of Ours: The Mystic|''TM'' 34]] | |||
|Intro/Outro | |||
|- | |||
|22. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-notion The Notion] | |||
|2:42 | |||
|[[Twilight Mirage 35: This Year of Ours: The Notion|''TM'' 35]]–[[Twilight Mirage 62: The Feast of Patina|62]] | |||
|Intro/Outro | |||
|- | |||
|23. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/crystal-palace Crystal Palace] | |||
|2:34 | |||
|[[Twilight Mirage 47: Uncontrolled Fires|''TM'' 47]] | |||
|0:23:13 | |||
|- | |||
|24. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/parhelia Parhelia] | |||
|2:21 | |||
|[[Twilight Mirage 52: The Second Miracle|''TM'' 52]] | |||
|0:49:27 | |||
|- | |||
|25. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/our-flaws-in-a-vacuum-or-the-promise-we-made-to-each-other Our Flaws in a Vacuum, or The Promise We Made To Each Other] | |||
|5:43 | |||
|[[Twilight Mirage 53: Our Flaws in a Vacuum, or the Promise We Made To Each Other|''TM'' 53]] | |||
|2:04:21 | |||
|- | |||
|26. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/slowly-building Slowly Building] | |||
|3:23 | |||
|''TM'' 62 | |||
|1:09:52 | |||
|- | |||
|27. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/guaranteed-events Guaranteed Events] | |||
|1:45 | |||
|[[Twilight Mirage 63: Guaranteed Events, Or: An Accounting of the Time When We Built the Machine|''TM'' 63]] | |||
|Intro/Outro | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |28. | |||
| rowspan="2" |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/twilight Twilight] | |||
| rowspan="2" |4:23 | |||
|[[Twilight Mirage 64: Futura Free Pt. 1|''TM'' 64]]–[[Twilight Mirage 66: Futura Free Pt. 3|66]] | |||
|Intro/Outro | |||
|- | |||
|[[Twilight Mirage 67: Futura Free Pt. 4|''TM'' 67]] | |||
|Intro | |||
|- | |||
|29. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-reveries The Reveries] | |||
|3:57 | |||
|''TM'' 66 | |||
|0:48:39 | |||
|- | |||
|30. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/secure Secure] | |||
|2:22 | |||
|''TM'' 67 | |||
|2:57:10 | |||
|- | |||
|31. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/an-anchor An Anchor] | |||
|1:37 | |||
|''TM'' 67 | |||
|3:56:56 | |||
|- | |||
|32. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/falling-asleep-waking-up Falling Asleep / Waking Up] | |||
|6:17 | |||
|''TM'' 67 | |||
|Outro | |||
|} | |||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
{{Reflist|group=note}} | {{Reflist|group=note}} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/album/the-twilight-mirage-friends-at-the-table-soundtrack-season-four Bandcamp]{{Soundtracks}} | *[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/album/the-twilight-mirage-friends-at-the-table-soundtrack-season-four Bandcamp] | ||
{{Soundtracks}}{{NavboxTM}} | |||
[[Category:Twilight Mirage]] | [[Category:Twilight Mirage]] | ||
[[Category:Music]] | [[Category:Music]] | ||
{{DEFAULTSORT:Twilight Mirage: Friends At The Table Soundtrack, Season Four, The}} |
Latest revision as of 15:29, 19 July 2024
The Twilight Mirage: Friends At The Table Soundtrack, Season Four is the soundtrack to Twilight Mirage, composed and performed by Jack de Quidt.
Track listing[edit | edit source]
No. | Title | Length | Episode | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | The Twilight Mirage | 2:21 | TM 00–26 | Intro/Outro |
TM 27 | Intro | |||
2. | On Sleep Detachment | 4:11 | TM 06 | 1:15:50 |
3. | Mr. Magnificent & Elegy | 1:14 | TM 16 | 0:44:27 |
4. | Independence | 1:28 | TM 16 | 1:08:42 |
5. | Data Will Arrive | 2:35 | TM 20 | 0:18:48 |
6. | Sui Juris | 4:02 | TM 21 | 0:26:36 |
7. | 800 Years | 3:10 | TM 21 | 0:37:18 |
8. | The World Without End | 2:35 | TM 23 | 0:41:00 |
9. | The Doyenne Describes the Canvas | 5:31 | TM 24 | 0:21:26 |
10. | Just Give It Some Thought | 2:11 | TM 24 | 1:34:11 |
11. | Everything Is Where It Needs To Be | 4:07 | TM 24 | 1:37:10 |
12. | Form Leads Function | 3:21 | TM 25 | 2:43:28 |
13. | Sho and the Cadent | 2:23 | TM 26 | 2:24:43 |
14. | An Opportunity | 2:59 | TM 27 | Outro |
15. | The Scoundrel | 1:52 | TM 28 | Intro/Outro |
16. | The Pilot | 2:07 | TM 29 | Intro/Outro |
17. | The Muscle | 2:00 | TM 30 | Intro/Outro |
18. | The Mechanic | 1:45 | TM 31 | Intro/Outro |
19. | The Stitch | 2:35 | TM 32 | Intro/Outro |
20. | The Speaker | 2:07 | TM 33 | Intro/Outro |
21. | The Mystic | 1:59 | TM 34 | Intro/Outro |
22. | The Notion | 2:42 | TM 35–62 | Intro/Outro |
23. | Crystal Palace | 2:34 | TM 47 | 0:23:13 |
24. | Parhelia | 2:21 | TM 52 | 0:49:27 |
25. | Our Flaws in a Vacuum, or The Promise We Made To Each Other | 5:43 | TM 53 | 2:04:21 |
26. | Slowly Building | 3:23 | TM 62 | 1:09:52 |
27. | Guaranteed Events | 1:45 | TM 63 | Intro/Outro |
28. | Twilight | 4:23 | TM 64–66 | Intro/Outro |
TM 67 | Intro | |||
29. | The Reveries | 3:57 | TM 66 | 0:48:39 |
30. | Secure | 2:22 | TM 67 | 2:57:10 |
31. | An Anchor | 1:37 | TM 67 | 3:56:56 |
32. | Falling Asleep / Waking Up | 6:17 | TM 67 | Outro |
Notes[edit | edit source]
- ↑ Date of initial release; tracklist was expanded over the course of the season.