1smalldragon (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Rigormorphis (talk | contribs) (finale character) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Jack de Quidt''' is a cast member on ''Friends at the Table'' | '''Jack de Quidt''' is a cast member on ''[[Friends at the Table]].'' They also serve as the show's composer. Their Bandcamp page, which includes all of the music featured on ''Friends at the Table'', can be found at [https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/ notquitereal.bandcamp.com]. | ||
Jack is also responsible for writing a number of the episode descriptions for [[Bluff City|''Bluff City'']]. | |||
== Characters == | == Characters == | ||
Line 8: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background-color:#FDCE5E" |Characters | ! style="background-color:#FDCE5E" |Characters | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Seasons of Hieron]]'' | | rowspan="2" |''[[Seasons of Hieron]]'' | ||
|[[Lem King]] | |[[Lem King]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Remembrance Cobb]], [[Red Jack]] <sup>([[The Fellowship|''WIH'' Holiday Special]])</sup> | |||
|[[Remembrance Cobb]], [[Red Jack]]<sup>([[The Fellowship|WIH Holiday Special]])</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |''[[COUNTER/Weight]]'' | | rowspan="2" |''[[COUNTER/Weight]]'' | ||
Line 34: | Line 35: | ||
|''[[Sangfielle]]'' | |''[[Sangfielle]]'' | ||
|[[Pickman]] | |[[Pickman]] | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |''[[PALISADE]]'' | |||
|[[Faction Game (PALISADE)|Faction game]] participant | |||
|- | |||
|[[August Righteousness]] <sup>([[A Palette of Colors|''PAL'' Finale]])</sup> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 43: | Line 49: | ||
! style="background-color:#FDCE5E" |Character | ! style="background-color:#FDCE5E" |Character | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |''[[Bluff City]]'' | ||
|[[A Bowling Alley, A Boxer, and A Bird|A Bowling Alley, a Boxer, and a Bird]] | |[[A Bowling Alley, A Boxer, and A Bird|A Bowling Alley, a Boxer, and a Bird]] | ||
|[[Finnegan Hands]] | |[[Finnegan Hands]] | ||
Line 64: | Line 70: | ||
|[[America's Playground]] | |[[America's Playground]] | ||
|[[Melinda Guppy]] | |[[Melinda Guppy]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Give Way to Open Sky]] | |||
|[[Already]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |''[[Live at the Table]]'' | | rowspan="7" |''[[Live at the Table]]'' | ||
Line 76: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dream Askew]] | |[[Dream Askew]] | ||
| | |Already | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bluff City Zoo Fiasco]] | |[[Bluff City Zoo Fiasco]] | ||
Line 92: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dusk to Midnight|dusk to midnight]] | |[[Dusk to Midnight|dusk to midnight]] | ||
|[[Smack Talk]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Smack Talk]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Beam Saber]] | |[[Beam Saber]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |''[[Live at the Table]]'' | | rowspan="5" |''[[Live at the Table]]'' | ||
Line 104: | Line 112: | ||
|[[Henrietta Sameday]] | |[[Henrietta Sameday]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hawkers]] | | [[Hawkers]] | ||
|[[Kark Greely]] | |[[Kark Greely]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 113: | Line 121: | ||
|[[English French]] | |[[English French]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |''[[Road to PALISADE]]'' | ||
|[[HOUNDs]] | |[[HOUNDs]] | ||
|[[Veronique]] | | [[Veronique]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[LANCER]] | |[[LANCER]] | ||
Line 122: | Line 130: | ||
|[[Orbital]] | |[[Orbital]] | ||
|[[Paris France]] | |[[Paris France]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Serious Reading]] | |||
|[[Pregoria Prilt]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Upstairs & Downstairs]] | |||
|[[Vivian Exler]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Live at the Table]]'' | |||
|[[Live at the Table: Bluff City Zoo TWO! Pt. 1|Bluff City Zoo Fiasco TWO!]] | |||
|[[Dudley Brick House]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[All Year Round, There is Work to Do|All Year Round...]]'' | |||
|[[Grandpa's Farm]] | |||
|[[Ernan Langerhank]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Friends}} | {{Friends}} | ||
[[Category:Friends]] | [[Category:Friends]] |
Latest revision as of 12:55, 11 May 2024
Jack de Quidt is a cast member on Friends at the Table. They also serve as the show's composer. Their Bandcamp page, which includes all of the music featured on Friends at the Table, can be found at notquitereal.bandcamp.com.
Jack is also responsible for writing a number of the episode descriptions for Bluff City.