No edit summary Tag: 2017 source edit |
|||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==Track listing== | ==Track listing== | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! No. | |||
!Title | |||
!Length | |||
!Episode | |||
!Time | |||
|- | |||
|1. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-twilight-mirage-2 "The Twilight Mirage"] | |||
|2:21 | |||
| | |||
|Intro & Outro | |||
|- | |||
|2. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/on-sleep-detachment "On Sleep Detachment"] | |||
|4:11 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/mr-magnificent-elegy "Mr. Magnificent & Elegy"] | |||
|1:14 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/independence "Independence"] | |||
|1:28 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/data-will-arrive "Data Will Arrive"] | |||
|2:35 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/sui-juris "Sui Juris"] | |||
|4:02 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/800-years "800 Years"] | |||
|3:10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-world-without-end "The World Without End"] | |||
|2:35 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-doyenne-describes-the-canvas "The Doyenne Describes the Canvas"] | |||
|5:31 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/just-give-it-some-thought "Just Give It Some Thought"] | |||
|2:11 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/everything-is-where-it-needs-to-be "Everything Is Where It Needs To Be"] | |||
|4:07 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/form-leads-function "Form Leads Function"] | |||
|3:21 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/sho-and-the-cadent "Sho and the Cadent"] | |||
|2:23 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/an-opportunity "An Opportunity"] | |||
|2:59 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-scoundrel "The Scoundrel"] | |||
|1:52 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-pilot "The Pilot"] | |||
|2:07 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-muscle "The Muscle"] | |||
|2:00 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-mechanic "The Mechanic"] | |||
|1:45 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-stitch "The Stitch"] | |||
|2:35 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-speaker "The Speaker"] | |||
|2:07 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-mystic "The Mystic"] | |||
|1:59 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-notion "The Notion"] | |||
|2:42 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/crystal-palace "Crystal Palace"] | |||
|2:34 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/parhelia "Parhelia"] | |||
|2:21 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/our-flaws-in-a-vacuum-or-the-promise-we-made-to-each-other "Our Flaws in a Vacuum, or The Promise We Made To Each Other"] | |||
|5:43 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/slowly-building "Slowly Building"] | |||
|3:23 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|27. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/guaranteed-events "Guaranteed Events"] | |||
|1:45 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|28. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/twilight "Twilight"] | |||
|4:23 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|29. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-reveries "The Reveries"] | |||
|3:57 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|30. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/secure "Secure"] | |||
|2:22 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|31. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/an-anchor "An Anchor"] | |||
|1:37 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|32. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/falling-asleep-waking-up "Falling Asleep / Waking Up"] | |||
|6:17 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
{{Reflist|group=note}} | {{Reflist|group=note}} |
Revision as of 18:51, 25 July 2022
The Twilight Mirage: Friends At The Table Soundtrack, Season Four is the soundtrack to Twilight Mirage, composed and performed by Jack de Quidt.
Track listing
No. | Title | Length | Episode | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | "The Twilight Mirage" | 2:21 | Intro & Outro | |
2. | "On Sleep Detachment" | 4:11 | ||
3. | "Mr. Magnificent & Elegy" | 1:14 | ||
4. | "Independence" | 1:28 | ||
5. | "Data Will Arrive" | 2:35 | ||
6. | "Sui Juris" | 4:02 | ||
7. | "800 Years" | 3:10 | ||
8. | "The World Without End" | 2:35 | ||
9. | "The Doyenne Describes the Canvas" | 5:31 | ||
10. | "Just Give It Some Thought" | 2:11 | ||
11. | "Everything Is Where It Needs To Be" | 4:07 | ||
12. | "Form Leads Function" | 3:21 | ||
13. | "Sho and the Cadent" | 2:23 | ||
14. | "An Opportunity" | 2:59 | ||
15. | "The Scoundrel" | 1:52 | ||
16. | "The Pilot" | 2:07 | ||
17. | "The Muscle" | 2:00 | ||
18. | "The Mechanic" | 1:45 | ||
19. | "The Stitch" | 2:35 | ||
20. | "The Speaker" | 2:07 | ||
21. | "The Mystic" | 1:59 | ||
22. | "The Notion" | 2:42 | ||
23. | "Crystal Palace" | 2:34 | ||
24. | "Parhelia" | 2:21 | ||
25. | "Our Flaws in a Vacuum, or The Promise We Made To Each Other" | 5:43 | ||
26. | "Slowly Building" | 3:23 | ||
27. | "Guaranteed Events" | 1:45 | ||
28. | "Twilight" | 4:23 | ||
29. | "The Reveries" | 3:57 | ||
30. | "Secure" | 2:22 | ||
31. | "An Anchor" | 1:37 | ||
32. | "Falling Asleep / Waking Up" | 6:17 |
Notes
- ↑ Date of initial release; tracklist was expanded over the course of the season.