Humanfish451 (talk | contribs) m (update for second episode release) Tag: 2017 source edit |
Humanfish451 (talk | contribs) (Add track "Adagio" from episode 3) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|[[PALISADE 01: Into the World Pt. 1|''PAL'' 01]] | |[[PALISADE 01: Into the World Pt. 1|''PAL'' 01]] | ||
|2:12:19 | |2:12:19 | ||
|- | |||
|4. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/album/palisade-friends-at-the-table-soundtrack-season-eight Adagio] | |||
|4:14 | |||
|''PAL'' 03 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:04, 24 March 2023
See also: Road to PALISADE, PALISADE
PALISADE: Friends At The Table Soundtrack, Season Eight is the soundtrack to PALISADE, composed and performed by Jack de Quidt.
Track listing
No. | Title | Length | Episode | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nothing is Stationary | 02:45 | PAL 01-02 | Intro/Outro |
2. | Palisade Orbital Descent | 00:51 | PAL 01 | 0:30:05 |
3. | On the Approach | 03:46 | PAL 01 | 2:12:19 |
4. | Adagio | 4:14 | PAL 03 |
Notes
- ↑ Date of initial release; tracklist will expand over the course of the season.