mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background-color:#92D1F4" |Time | ! style="background-color:#92D1F4" |Time | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1. | | rowspan="2" |1. | ||
|"Inside" | | rowspan="2" |"Inside" | ||
|2:22 | | rowspan="2" |2:22 | ||
| | |[[List of Winter in Hieron episodes|''WiH'' 1-10]] | ||
Episodes 17-29 | | rowspan="2" |Intro & Outro | ||
|- | |||
|Episodes 17-29 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2. | | rowspan="2" |2. | ||
Line 29: | Line 30: | ||
|"The Wythered Route" | |"The Wythered Route" | ||
|3:57 | |3:57 | ||
|[[Winter in Hieron 11: The Importance of Names| | |[[Winter in Hieron 11: The Importance of Names|''WiH'' 11]] | ||
|Intro | |Intro | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 41: | Line 42: | ||
|"A Chaotic Cataloging of the Entire World" | |"A Chaotic Cataloging of the Entire World" | ||
|3:06 | |3:06 | ||
|[[Winter in Hieron 12: A Chaotic Cataloging| | |[[Winter in Hieron 12: A Chaotic Cataloging|''WiH'' 12]] | ||
|0:49:44 | |0:49:44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 47: | Line 48: | ||
|"Broken Branches, or The March of The Unstill" | |"Broken Branches, or The March of The Unstill" | ||
|2:07 | |2:07 | ||
|[[Undelivered Resignations| | |[[Undelivered Resignations|''WiH'' 17]] | ||
|2:08:01 | |2:08:01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 53: | Line 54: | ||
|"Spring's Light" | |"Spring's Light" | ||
|2:49 | |2:49 | ||
| | |''WiH'' 17 | ||
|2:10:12 | |2:10:12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 59: | Line 60: | ||
|"Hadrian & His Son" | |"Hadrian & His Son" | ||
|5:01 | |5:01 | ||
|[[Winter in Hieron 18: Try to Live Normally| | |[[Winter in Hieron 18: Try to Live Normally|''WiH'' 18]] | ||
|0:05:07 | |0:05:07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 65: | Line 66: | ||
|"The Wind Gets Warm" | |"The Wind Gets Warm" | ||
|3:10 | |3:10 | ||
| | |''WiH'' 24 | ||
|1:29:59 | |1:29:59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 71: | Line 72: | ||
|"There Is A Path" | |"There Is A Path" | ||
|2:16 | |2:16 | ||
| | |''WiH'' 24 | ||
|1:39:50 | |1:39:50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 77: | Line 78: | ||
|"Samol" | |"Samol" | ||
|1:30 | |1:30 | ||
| | |''WiH'' 24 | ||
|1:45:20 | |1:45:20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 83: | Line 84: | ||
|"Velocity" | |"Velocity" | ||
|1:46 | |1:46 | ||
| | |''WiH'' 24 | ||
|1:50:33 | |1:50:33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 89: | Line 90: | ||
| rowspan="2" |"The Boat" | | rowspan="2" |"The Boat" | ||
| rowspan="2" |3:02 | | rowspan="2" |3:02 | ||
|[[Winter in Hieron 26: A Shattering Note| | |[[Winter in Hieron 26: A Shattering Note|''WiH'' 26]] | ||
|1:54:43 | |1:54:43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |''WiH'' 28 | ||
|Intro | |Intro | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 98: | Line 99: | ||
|"Pleased, and Loyal, and Happy" | |"Pleased, and Loyal, and Happy" | ||
|1:25 | |1:25 | ||
| | |''WiH'' 28 | ||
|1:51:26 | |1:51:26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 104: | Line 105: | ||
|"Adelaide" | |"Adelaide" | ||
|1:21 | |1:21 | ||
| | |''WiH'' 28 | ||
|1:53:09 | |1:53:09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 110: | Line 111: | ||
|"The Warmth of Love" | |"The Warmth of Love" | ||
|4:45 | |4:45 | ||
| | |''WiH'' 28 | ||
|1:57:03 | |1:57:03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 116: | Line 117: | ||
|"Westward" | |"Westward" | ||
|1:56 | |1:56 | ||
|[[Winter in Hieron 29: Slow Justice| | |[[Winter in Hieron 29: Slow Justice|''WiH'' 29]] | ||
|1:36:00 | |1:36:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 122: | Line 123: | ||
|"Work Away" | |"Work Away" | ||
|1:05 | |1:05 | ||
| | |''WiH'' 29 | ||
|1:40:20 | |1:40:20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 128: | Line 129: | ||
|"The Breath and Force" | |"The Breath and Force" | ||
|2:05 | |2:05 | ||
| | |''WiH'' 29 | ||
|1:41:25 | |1:41:25 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:04, 23 November 2022
Inside & Outside: Friends At The Table Soundtrack, Season Three is the soundtrack to Winter in Hieron, composed and performed by Jack de Quidt.
Track listing
No. | Title | Length | Episode | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | "Inside" | 2:22 | WiH 1-10 | Intro & Outro |
Episodes 17-29 | ||||
2. | "Red Jack" | 3:19 | Holiday Special 01 | Intro |
Holiday Special 02 | Intro | |||
3. | "The Wythered Route" | 3:57 | WiH 11 | Intro |
4. | "Outside" | 1:35 | Episodes 11-16 | Intro |
5. | "A Chaotic Cataloging of the Entire World" | 3:06 | WiH 12 | 0:49:44 |
6. | "Broken Branches, or The March of The Unstill" | 2:07 | WiH 17 | 2:08:01 |
7. | "Spring's Light" | 2:49 | WiH 17 | 2:10:12 |
8. | "Hadrian & His Son" | 5:01 | WiH 18 | 0:05:07 |
9. | "The Wind Gets Warm" | 3:10 | WiH 24 | 1:29:59 |
10. | "There Is A Path" | 2:16 | WiH 24 | 1:39:50 |
11. | "Samol" | 1:30 | WiH 24 | 1:45:20 |
12. | "Velocity" | 1:46 | WiH 24 | 1:50:33 |
13. | "The Boat" | 3:02 | WiH 26 | 1:54:43 |
WiH 28 | Intro | |||
14. | "Pleased, and Loyal, and Happy" | 1:25 | WiH 28 | 1:51:26 |
15. | "Adelaide" | 1:21 | WiH 28 | 1:53:09 |
16. | "The Warmth of Love" | 4:45 | WiH 28 | 1:57:03 |
17. | "Westward" | 1:56 | WiH 29 | 1:36:00 |
18. | "Work Away" | 1:05 | WiH 29 | 1:40:20 |
19. | "The Breath and Force" | 2:05 | WiH 29 | 1:41:25 |
Notes
- ↑ Date of initial release; tracklist was expanded over the course of the season.