Imperialhare (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(added own column for timestamps and rowspan for songs that feature in multiple episodes) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background-color:#92D1F4" |Length | ! style="background-color:#92D1F4" |Length | ||
! style="background-color:#92D1F4" |Episode | ! style="background-color:#92D1F4" |Episode | ||
! style="background-color:#92D1F4" |Time | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1. | |1. | ||
Line 13: | Line 14: | ||
|2:22 | |2:22 | ||
|Opening & ending of most episodes | |Opening & ending of most episodes | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2. | | rowspan="2" |2. | ||
|"Red Jack" | | rowspan="2" |"Red Jack" | ||
|3:19 | | rowspan="2" | 3:19 | ||
|Holiday Special | |[[Winter in Hieron Holiday Special 01: Homes and Promises|Holiday Special 01]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Winter in Hieron Holiday Special 02: Pits and Ladders|Holiday Special 02]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3. | |3. | ||
|"The Wythered Route" | |"The Wythered Route" | ||
|3:57 | |3:57 | ||
|[[Winter in Hieron 11: The Importance of Names|Episode 11]], opening | |[[Winter in Hieron 11: The Importance of Names|Episode 11]], opening | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4. | |4. | ||
Line 28: | Line 35: | ||
|1:35 | |1:35 | ||
|Episodes 11-16, opening | |Episodes 11-16, opening | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5. | |5. | ||
|"A Chaotic Cataloging of the Entire World" | |"A Chaotic Cataloging of the Entire World" | ||
|3:06 | |3:06 | ||
|[[Winter in Hieron 12: A Chaotic Cataloging|Episode 12]], 49:44 | |[[Winter in Hieron 12: A Chaotic Cataloging|Episode 12]], 49:44 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6. | |6. | ||
Line 38: | Line 47: | ||
|2:07 | |2:07 | ||
|[[Undelivered Resignations|Episode 17]], 2:08:01 | |[[Undelivered Resignations|Episode 17]], 2:08:01 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7. | |7. | ||
Line 46: | Line 56: | ||
|8. | |8. | ||
|"Hadrian & His Son" | |"Hadrian & His Son" | ||
|5:01 | |5:01 | ||
|[[Winter in Hieron 18: Try to Live Normally|Episode 18]], 5:07 | |[[Winter in Hieron 18: Try to Live Normally|Episode 18]], 5:07 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9. | |9. | ||
|"The Wind Gets Warm" | |"The Wind Gets Warm" | ||
|3:10 | |3:10 | ||
|[[Winter in Hieron 24: An Open Mind|Episode 24]], 1:29:59 | |[[Winter in Hieron 24: An Open Mind|Episode 24]], 1:29:59 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10. | |10. | ||
Line 58: | Line 70: | ||
|2:16 | |2:16 | ||
|[[Winter in Hieron 24: An Open Mind|Episode 24]], 1:39:50 | |[[Winter in Hieron 24: An Open Mind|Episode 24]], 1:39:50 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11. | |11. | ||
Line 63: | Line 76: | ||
|1:30 | |1:30 | ||
|[[Winter in Hieron 24: An Open Mind|Episode 24]], 1:45:20 | |[[Winter in Hieron 24: An Open Mind|Episode 24]], 1:45:20 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12. | |12. | ||
Line 68: | Line 82: | ||
|1:46 | |1:46 | ||
|[[Winter in Hieron 24: An Open Mind|Episode 24]], 1:50:33 | |[[Winter in Hieron 24: An Open Mind|Episode 24]], 1:50:33 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |13. | |||
| rowspan="2" |"The Boat" | |||
| rowspan="2" |3:02 | |||
|[[Winter in Hieron 26: A Shattering Note|Episode 26]], 1:54:43 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Winter in Hieron 28: What Life Looks Like|Episode 28]], opening | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|14. | |14. | ||
|"Pleased, and Loyal, and Happy" | |"Pleased, and Loyal, and Happy" | ||
|1:25 | |1:25 | ||
|[[Winter in Hieron 28: What Life Looks Like|Episode 28]], 1:51:26 | |[[Winter in Hieron 28: What Life Looks Like|Episode 28]], 1:51:26 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|15. | |15. | ||
Line 83: | Line 103: | ||
|1:21 | |1:21 | ||
|[[Winter in Hieron 28: What Life Looks Like|Episode 28]], 1:53:09 | |[[Winter in Hieron 28: What Life Looks Like|Episode 28]], 1:53:09 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|16. | | 16. | ||
|"The Warmth of Love" | |"The Warmth of Love" | ||
|4:45 | |4:45 | ||
|[[Winter in Hieron 28: What Life Looks Like|Episode 28]], 1:57:03 | |[[Winter in Hieron 28: What Life Looks Like|Episode 28]], 1:57:03 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|17. | |17. | ||
Line 93: | Line 115: | ||
|1:56 | |1:56 | ||
|[[Winter in Hieron 29: Slow Justice|Episode 29]], 1:36:00 | |[[Winter in Hieron 29: Slow Justice|Episode 29]], 1:36:00 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|18. | |18. | ||
Line 98: | Line 121: | ||
|1:05 | |1:05 | ||
|[[Winter in Hieron 29: Slow Justice|Episode 29]], 01:40:20 | |[[Winter in Hieron 29: Slow Justice|Episode 29]], 01:40:20 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|19. | | 19. | ||
|"The Breath and Force" | |"The Breath and Force" | ||
|2:05 | |2:05 | ||
|[[Winter in Hieron 29: Slow Justice|Episode 29]], 01:41:25 | |[[Winter in Hieron 29: Slow Justice|Episode 29]], 01:41:25 | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:38, 23 November 2022
Inside & Outside: Friends At The Table Soundtrack, Season Three is the soundtrack to Winter in Hieron, composed and performed by Jack de Quidt.
Track listing
No. | Title | Length | Episode | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | "Inside" | 2:22 | Opening & ending of most episodes | |
2. | "Red Jack" | 3:19 | Holiday Special 01 | |
Holiday Special 02 | ||||
3. | "The Wythered Route" | 3:57 | Episode 11, opening | |
4. | "Outside" | 1:35 | Episodes 11-16, opening | |
5. | "A Chaotic Cataloging of the Entire World" | 3:06 | Episode 12, 49:44 | |
6. | "Broken Branches, or The March of The Unstill" | 2:07 | Episode 17, 2:08:01 | |
7. | "Spring's Light" | 2:49 | Episode 17, 2:10:12 | |
8. | "Hadrian & His Son" | 5:01 | Episode 18, 5:07 | |
9. | "The Wind Gets Warm" | 3:10 | Episode 24, 1:29:59 | |
10. | "There Is A Path" | 2:16 | Episode 24, 1:39:50 | |
11. | "Samol" | 1:30 | Episode 24, 1:45:20 | |
12. | "Velocity" | 1:46 | Episode 24, 1:50:33 | |
13. | "The Boat" | 3:02 | Episode 26, 1:54:43 | |
Episode 28, opening | ||||
14. | "Pleased, and Loyal, and Happy" | 1:25 | Episode 28, 1:51:26 | |
15. | "Adelaide" | 1:21 | Episode 28, 1:53:09 | |
16. | "The Warmth of Love" | 4:45 | Episode 28, 1:57:03 | |
17. | "Westward" | 1:56 | Episode 29, 1:36:00 | |
18. | "Work Away" | 1:05 | Episode 29, 01:40:20 | |
19. | "The Breath and Force" | 2:05 | Episode 29, 01:41:25 |
Notes
- ↑ Date of initial release; tracklist was expanded over the course of the season.