m (added new character) |
Rigormorphis (talk | contribs) (eyes of a killer) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Art Martinez-Tebbel''' is a cast member on ''Friends at the Table.'' | '''Art Martinez-Tebbel''' is a cast member on ''[[Friends at the Table]].'' | ||
==Characters== | ==Characters== | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Marielda (season)|''Marielda'']] | | rowspan="2" |[[Marielda (season)|''Marielda'']] | ||
| [[The Quiet Year]] participant | | [[The Quiet Year|''The Quiet Year'']] participant | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Beau Bevel]] <sup>([[GenCon Liveshow Marielda|GenCon Live]])</sup> | |[[Beau Bevel]] <sup>([[GenCon Liveshow Marielda|GenCon Live]])</sup> | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|''[[Sangfielle]]'' | |''[[Sangfielle]]'' | ||
|[[Duvall]] | |[[Duvall]] | ||
|- | |||
|''[[PALISADE]]'' | |||
|[[Faction Game (PALISADE)|Faction game]] participant | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 47: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Grapplers Down at Promenade Arena]] | |[[The Grapplers Down at Promenade Arena]] | ||
| | |Jake the Jackal | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[When Justice Is Done|When Justice is Done]] | |[[When Justice Is Done|When Justice is Done]] | ||
|[[The Champ|The Champ ( | |[[The Champ|The Champ (Elena Flores)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hard Luck]] | |[[Hard Luck]] | ||
Line 56: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Extracurricular: Out of Time]] | |[[Extracurricular: Out of Time]] | ||
|The Champ ( | |The Champ (Elena Flores) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[America's Playground]] | |[[America's Playground]] | ||
Line 88: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dusk to Midnight|dusk to midnight]] | |[[Dusk to Midnight|dusk to midnight]] | ||
|[[Memphis Longhand]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Memphis Longhand]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Beam Saber]] | |[[Beam Saber]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sports Are Just Numerology|Sports are Just Numerology]] | |[[Sports Are Just Numerology|Sports are Just Numerology]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |''[[Live at the Table]]'' | | rowspan="3" |''[[Live at the Table]]'' | ||
Line 118: | Line 119: | ||
|[[My Way]] | |[[My Way]] | ||
|[[Jimmy Steamanski|Jimmy "Steam" Steamanski]] | |[[Jimmy Steamanski|Jimmy "Steam" Steamanski]] | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Eyes of a Killer]]'' | |||
|[[The Slow Knife]] | |||
|[[Claxton Cascade]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:18, 4 March 2024
Art Martinez-Tebbel is a cast member on Friends at the Table.
Characters[edit | edit source]
Main Seasons[edit | edit source]
Season | Characters |
---|---|
Seasons of Hieron | Hadrian |
COUNTER/Weight | Cassander Timaeus Berenice |
Addax Dawn (Kingdom Arc) | |
Marielda | The Quiet Year participant |
Beau Bevel (GenCon Live) | |
Twilight Mirage | Grand Magnificent |
PARTIZAN | Sovereign Immunity |
AO Rooke (Millennium Break Arc) | |
Sangfielle | Duvall |
PALISADE | Faction game participant |
Patreon Games[edit | edit source]
Trivia[edit | edit source]
- After the antique $2000 clown ride[1] from his wedding venue got him in the Twilight Mirage Post Mortem, Art's presence on any future episodes might instead be the clown embodying him.