Humanfish451 (talk | contribs) m (update for third episode release) |
Rigormorphis (talk | contribs) (new track) |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox album | {{Infobox album | ||
| | |color_theme=pal | ||
|image = PALISADE_Art.jpg | |image = PALISADE_Art.jpg | ||
|imagecaption = Cover art by [https://aurahack.jp Aurahack] | |imagecaption = Cover art by [https://aurahack.jp Aurahack] | ||
|artist = [[Jack de Quidt]] | |artist = [[Jack de Quidt]] | ||
|released = March 10, 2023<sup><ref group=note>Date of initial release; tracklist will expand over the course of the season.</ref></sup>}}'''PALISADE: Friends At The Table Soundtrack, Season Eight''' is the soundtrack to ''[[PALISADE]]'', composed and performed by [[Jack de Quidt]]. | |released = March 10, 2023<sup><ref group=note>Date of initial release; tracklist will expand over the course of the season.</ref></sup>}}'''''PALISADE: Friends At The Table Soundtrack, Season Eight''''' is the soundtrack to ''[[PALISADE]]'', composed and performed by [[Jack de Quidt]]. | ||
==Track listing== | ==Track listing== | ||
Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
! style="background-color:#B783C9" |Time | ! style="background-color:#B783C9" |Time | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1. | | rowspan="3" |1. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/nothing-is-stationary Nothing is Stationary] | | rowspan="3" |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/nothing-is-stationary Nothing is Stationary] | ||
|02:45 | | rowspan="3" |02:45 | ||
|''PAL'' 01- | |[[PALISADE 01: Into the World Pt. 1|''PAL'' 01]]-[[PALISADE 21: In Their Fear Pt. 2|21]] | ||
|Intro/Outro | |Intro/Outro | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2. | |[[PALISADE 25: An Impossible Ideal Pt. 4|''PAL'' 25]] | ||
|Outro | |||
|- | |||
|[[PALISADE 26: Resentment and Frustration Pt. 1|''PAL'' 26]]-[[PALISADE 45: Where They Are Pt. 3|45]] | |||
|Intro/Outro | |||
|- | |||
| 2. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/palisade-orbital-descent Palisade Orbital Descent] | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/palisade-orbital-descent Palisade Orbital Descent] | ||
|00:51 | |00:51 | ||
|''PAL'' 01 | |||
| | |00:30:05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3. | |3. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/on-the-approach On the Approach] | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/on-the-approach On the Approach] | ||
|03:46 | |03:46 | ||
|''PAL'' 01 | |||
| | |02:12:19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4. | | 4. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/adagio Adagio] | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/adagio Adagio] | ||
| | |04:14 | ||
|[[PALISADE 03: Today Is a Monday|''PAL'' 03]] | |[[PALISADE 03: Today Is a Monday|''PAL'' 03]] | ||
| | |02:03:00 | ||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/swing-the-hammer Swing the Hammer] | |||
|03:38 | |||
|[[PALISADE 17: Upon Our Grace Pt. 4|''PAL'' 17]] | |||
|00:31:46 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |6. | |||
| rowspan="2" |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-stellar-combustor The Stellar Combustor] | |||
| rowspan="2" | 03:10 | |||
|[[PALISADE 22: An Impossible Ideal Pt. 1|''PAL'' 22]]-[[PALISADE 24: An Impossible Ideal Pt. 3|24]] | |||
|Intro/Outro | |||
|- | |||
|''PAL'' 25 | |||
|Intro | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/visitation Visitation] | |||
|02:44 | |||
|''PAL'' 25 | |||
|01:31:20 | |||
|- | |||
|8. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/cut-their-heads-off Cut Their Heads Off] | |||
|05:50 | |||
|[[PALISADE 29: Honesty and Integrity Pt. 2|''PAL'' 29]] | |||
|01:30:14 | |||
|- | |||
|9. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/put-to-work Put to Work] | |||
|01:53 | |||
|[[PALISADE 41: A Mechanical Whine Pt. 3|''PAL'' 41]] | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|10. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/just-one-second Just One Second] | |||
|08:52 | |||
|[[PALISADE 42: A Mechanical Whine Pt. 4|''PAL'' 42]] | |||
|??? | |||
|- | |||
|11. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/see-all-of-this See All Of This] | |||
|03:36 | |||
|[[PALISADE 46: A Palette of Colors Pt. 1|''PAL'' 46]]- | |||
|Intro/Outro | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Notes== | ==Notes== | ||
<references group="note" /> | <references group="note" /> | ||
==See also== | |||
*''[[The Road to PALISADE]]'' | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/album/palisade-friends-at-the-table-soundtrack-season-eight Bandcamp] | *[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/album/palisade-friends-at-the-table-soundtrack-season-eight Bandcamp] | ||
{{Soundtracks}}{{NavboxPAL}} | |||
[[Category:Music]] | [[Category:Music]] | ||
[[Category:PALISADE]] | [[Category:PALISADE]] |
Latest revision as of 02:17, 4 May 2024
PALISADE: Friends At The Table Soundtrack, Season Eight is the soundtrack to PALISADE, composed and performed by Jack de Quidt.
Track listing[edit | edit source]
No. | Title | Length | Episode | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nothing is Stationary | 02:45 | PAL 01-21 | Intro/Outro |
PAL 25 | Outro | |||
PAL 26-45 | Intro/Outro | |||
2. | Palisade Orbital Descent | 00:51 | PAL 01 | 00:30:05 |
3. | On the Approach | 03:46 | PAL 01 | 02:12:19 |
4. | Adagio | 04:14 | PAL 03 | 02:03:00 |
5. | Swing the Hammer | 03:38 | PAL 17 | 00:31:46 |
6. | The Stellar Combustor | 03:10 | PAL 22-24 | Intro/Outro |
PAL 25 | Intro | |||
7. | Visitation | 02:44 | PAL 25 | 01:31:20 |
8. | Cut Their Heads Off | 05:50 | PAL 29 | 01:30:14 |
9. | Put to Work | 01:53 | PAL 41 | ??? |
10. | Just One Second | 08:52 | PAL 42 | ??? |
11. | See All Of This | 03:36 | PAL 46- | Intro/Outro |
Notes[edit | edit source]
- ↑ Date of initial release; tracklist will expand over the course of the season.