(added navbox) Tag: 2017 source edit |
Rigormorphis (talk | contribs) m (→Track listing) |
||
(32 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox album| | {{Infobox album |color_theme=live|artist = [[Jack de Quidt]]|released = September 16, 2019<sup><ref group=note>Date of initial release; tracklist was expanded over time.</ref></sup>|length = |image = Lattcover.jpg|caption = Cover art by [https://twitter.com/shoddyrobot Craig Sheldon]|title = ''Live At The Table: Friends At The Table Soundtrack''}} | ||
'''''Live At The Table: Friends At The Table Soundtrack''''' is the soundtrack to [[Live at the Table|''Live at the Table'']], composed and performed by [[Jack de Quidt]]. | '''''Live At The Table: Friends At The Table Soundtrack''''' is the soundtrack to [[Live at the Table|''Live at the Table'']] and the ''[[Clapcast]]'', composed and performed by [[Jack de Quidt]]. | ||
The themes for ''[[The Road to PARTIZAN]]'', ''[[The Road to PALISADE]]'', and ''[[All Year Round, There is Work to Do]]'' also appear on this soundtrack. | |||
==Track listing== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! style="background-color:#5AC45E" |No. | |||
! style="background-color:#5AC45E" |Title | |||
! style="background-color:#5AC45E" |Length | |||
! style="background-color:#5AC45E" |Episode | |||
! style="background-color:#5AC45E" |Time | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |1. | |||
| rowspan="3" |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/bright-morning-cool-evening-fall-of-magic Bright Morning, Cool Evening (Fall of Magic)] | |||
| rowspan="3" |02:45 | |||
|[[Live at the Table: Fall of Magic Pt. 1|Fall of Magic Pt. 1]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |Intro/Outro | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live at the Table: Fall of Magic Pt. 2|Fall of Magic Pt. 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live at the Table: Fall of Magic Pt. 3|Fall of Magic Pt. 3]] | |||
|- | |||
|2. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/bravery-courage-a-burst-of-laser-fire-aboard-the-raptor-mk-ii-lasers-and-feelings Bravery! Courage! A Burst of Laser Fire Aboard The Raptor Mk II! (Lasers and Feelings)] | |||
|02:50 | |||
|[[Live at the Table: The Very First Episode|Lasers and Feelings]] | |||
|Intro/Outro | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/sunset-hued-safety-clapcast-twilight-mirage Sunset Hued Safety (Clapcast, Twilight Mirage)] | |||
|00:21 | |||
|''[[Clapcast]]'' 7-14 | |||
|Outro | |||
|- | |||
|4. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-turning-of-the-year-clapcast-spring-in-hieron The Turning of the Year (Clapcast, Spring in Hieron)] | |||
|00:19 | |||
|''Clapcast'' 15-24 | |||
|Outro | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/hourglass-sunrise-crystalline-road-to-season-six HOURGLASS. SUNRISE. CRYSTALLINE. (Road to Season Six)] | |||
|01:46 | |||
|[[:Category:Road to PARTIZAN episodes|''The Road to PARTIZAN'' 1-11]] | |||
|Intro/Outro | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |6. | |||
| rowspan="2" |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/atop-the-marchmont-mountains-cold-shooting-the-moon Atop the Marchmont Mountains Cold (Shooting the Moon)] | |||
| rowspan="2" |02:16 | |||
|[[Live at the Table: Shooting the Moon Pt. 3|Shooting the Moon Pt. 3]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |Intro/Outro | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live at the Table: Shooting the Moon Pt. 4|Shooting the Moon Pt. 4]] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |7. | |||
| rowspan="3" |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-ball-at-the-pelliers-good-society The Ball at The Pellier's (Good Society)] | |||
| rowspan="3" |01:46 | |||
|[[Live at the Table: Good Society Pt. 1|Good Society Pt. 1]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |Intro/Outro | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live at the Table: Good Society Pt. 2|Good Society Pt. 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Live at the Table: Good Society Pt. 3|Good Society Pt. 3]] | |||
|- | |||
|8. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-red-moon-clapcast-partizan The Red Moon (Clapcast, Partizan)] | |||
|00:28 | |||
|''Clapcast'' 25-42 | |||
|Outro | |||
|- | |||
|9. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/break-the-curse-clapcast-sangfielle Break-the-Curse (Clapcast, Sangfielle)] | |||
|00:18 | |||
|''Clapcast'' 43-57 | |||
|Outro | |||
|- | |||
|10. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/an-end-to-partings-thousand-year-old-vampire An End to Partings (Thousand Year Old Vampire)] | |||
|01:46 | |||
|[[Live at the Table: Thousand Year Old Vampire|Thousand Year Old Vampire]] | |||
|Intro/Outro | |||
|- | |||
|11. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/permanent-peace-road-to-palisade Permanent Peace (Road to PALISADE)] | |||
|02:07 | |||
|[[:Category:Road to PALISADE episodes|''The Road to PALISADE'' 1-20]] | |||
|Intro/Outro | |||
|- | |||
|12. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/no-crisis-clapcast-palisade No Crisis (Clapcast, PALISADE)] | |||
|00:25 | |||
|''Clapcast'' 59 onward | |||
|Outro | |||
|- | |||
|13. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-farmers-almanac-grandpas-farm The Farmers' Almanac (Grandpa's Farm)] | |||
|02:30 | |||
|[[:Category:All Year Round, There is Work to Do episodes|''All Year Round...'' 1-4]] | |||
|Intro/Outro | |||
|- | |||
|14. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/eyes-of-a-killer-the-slow-knife Eyes of a Killer (The Slow Knife)] | |||
|01:33 | |||
|[[:Category:Eyes of a Killer episodes|''Eyes of a Killer'' 1-2]] | |||
|Intro/Outro | |||
|- | |||
|15. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/snow-up-there-counter-weight-0-x Snow up There (COUNTER/Weight 0.x)] | |||
|02:24 | |||
|[[COUNTER/Weight 0.5: Thrilled Enough|''COUNTER/Weight'' 0.5]] | |||
|1:02:35 | |||
|} | |||
==Notes== | |||
{{Reflist|group=note}} | |||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/album/live-at-the-table-friends-at-the-table-soundtrack Bandcamp]{{Soundtracks}} | *[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/album/live-at-the-table-friends-at-the-table-soundtrack Bandcamp] | ||
{{Soundtracks}} | |||
[[Category:Music]] | [[Category:Music]] | ||
[[Category:Live at the Table]] | [[Category:Live at the Table]] | ||
[[Category:Road to PARTIZAN]] | |||
[[Category:Road to PALISADE]] | |||
[[Category:All Year Round, There is Work to Do]] | |||
[[Category:Eyes of a Killer]] |
Latest revision as of 23:05, 9 April 2024
Live At The Table: Friends At The Table Soundtrack is the soundtrack to Live at the Table and the Clapcast, composed and performed by Jack de Quidt.
The themes for The Road to PARTIZAN, The Road to PALISADE, and All Year Round, There is Work to Do also appear on this soundtrack.
Track listing[edit | edit source]
Notes[edit | edit source]
- ↑ Date of initial release; tracklist was expanded over time.