Rigormorphis (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Rigormorphis (talk | contribs) (updates as of pal 25; timestamp for new track ("visitation") still needed) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! style="background-color:#B783C9" |Time | ! style="background-color:#B783C9" |Time | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1. | | rowspan="2" |1. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/nothing-is-stationary Nothing is Stationary] | | rowspan="2" |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/nothing-is-stationary Nothing is Stationary] | ||
|02:45 | | rowspan="2" |02:45 | ||
|''PAL'' 01-21 | |[[PALISADE 01: Into the World Pt. 1|''PAL'' 01]]-[[PALISADE 21: In Their Fear Pt. 2|21]] | ||
|Intro/Outro | |Intro/Outro | ||
|- | |||
|[[PALISADE 25: An Impossible Ideal Pt. 4|''PAL'' 25]] | |||
|Outro | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2. | |2. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/palisade-orbital-descent Palisade Orbital Descent] | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/palisade-orbital-descent Palisade Orbital Descent] | ||
|00:51 | |00:51 | ||
| ''PAL'' 01 | |||
|00:30:05 | |00:30:05 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 31: | Line 34: | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/on-the-approach On the Approach] | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/on-the-approach On the Approach] | ||
|03:46 | |03:46 | ||
|''PAL'' 01 | |||
|02:12:19 | |02:12:19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 42: | Line 45: | ||
|5. | |5. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/swing-the-hammer Swing the Hammer] | |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/swing-the-hammer Swing the Hammer] | ||
|03:38 | | 03:38 | ||
|[[PALISADE 17: Upon Our Grace Pt. 4|''PAL'' 17]] | |[[PALISADE 17: Upon Our Grace Pt. 4|''PAL'' 17]] | ||
|00:31:46 | |00:31:46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6. | | rowspan="2" |6. | ||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-stellar-combustor The Stellar Combustor] | | rowspan="2" |[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-stellar-combustor The Stellar Combustor] | ||
|03:10 | | rowspan="2" |03:10 | ||
|[[PALISADE 22: An Impossible Ideal Pt. 1|''PAL'' 22]] | |[[PALISADE 22: An Impossible Ideal Pt. 1|''PAL'' 22]]-[[PALISADE 24: An Impossible Ideal Pt. 3|24]] | ||
|Intro/Outro | |Intro/Outro | ||
|- | |||
|''PAL'' 25 | |||
|Intro | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
|[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/visitation Visitation] | |||
|02:44 | |||
|''PAL'' 25 | |||
|??? | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:28, 8 September 2023
See also: Road to PALISADE, PALISADE
PALISADE: Friends At The Table Soundtrack, Season Eight is the soundtrack to PALISADE, composed and performed by Jack de Quidt.
Track listing
No. | Title | Length | Episode | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Nothing is Stationary | 02:45 | PAL 01-21 | Intro/Outro |
PAL 25 | Outro | |||
2. | Palisade Orbital Descent | 00:51 | PAL 01 | 00:30:05 |
3. | On the Approach | 03:46 | PAL 01 | 02:12:19 |
4. | Adagio | 04:14 | PAL 03 | 02:03:00 |
5. | Swing the Hammer | 03:38 | PAL 17 | 00:31:46 |
6. | The Stellar Combustor | 03:10 | PAL 22-24 | Intro/Outro |
PAL 25 | Intro | |||
7. | Visitation | 02:44 | PAL 25 | ??? |
Notes
- ↑ Date of initial release; tracklist will expand over the course of the season.