Imperialhare (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (added own row for timestamps, merged cells for cleaner look) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background-color:#F461BA" |Length | ! style="background-color:#F461BA" |Length | ||
! style="background-color:#F461BA" |Episode | ! style="background-color:#F461BA" |Episode | ||
! style="background-color:#F461BA" |Time | |||
! style="background-color:#F461BA" |Description | ! style="background-color:#F461BA" |Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1. | | rowspan="2" |1. | ||
|"[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-long-way-around The Long Way Around]" | | rowspan="2" |"[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-long-way-around The Long Way Around]" | ||
|1:44 | | rowspan="2" |1:44 | ||
|0 - 44 | |0 - 44 | ||
|The world is far, far from here, filled with piloted robots and flickering lights and organisations digging ever deeper into the ice on remote planets. | |Intro & Outro | ||
| rowspan="2" |The world is far, far from here, filled with piloted robots and flickering lights and organisations digging ever deeper into the ice on remote planets. | |||
|- | |||
|44 | |||
|2:24:48 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2. | |2. | ||
|"[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-sermon-of-sister-rust The Sermon Of Sister Rust]" | |"[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-sermon-of-sister-rust The Sermon Of Sister Rust]" | ||
|3:27 | |3:27 | ||
|18 | | 18 | ||
|0:58:48 | |||
|In the ruins of Seabed City, in a church where little birds shift and rustle in the rafters, Sister Rust addresses her congregation. | |In the ruins of Seabed City, in a church where little birds shift and rustle in the rafters, Sister Rust addresses her congregation. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3. | | rowspan="4" |3. | ||
|"[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-antenna The Antenna]" | | rowspan="4" | "[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-antenna The Antenna]" | ||
|1:26 | | rowspan="4" |1:26 | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|0:22:40 | |||
| rowspan="4" |A gift. Metal that has died twice. | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|Intro | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|1:07:40 | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
|1:17:33 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4. | | 4. | ||
|"[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-sermon-of-sister-rust-demo The Sermon Of Sister Rust (Demo)]" | |"[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-sermon-of-sister-rust-demo The Sermon Of Sister Rust (Demo)]" | ||
|3:30 | |3:30 | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
| | |||
|Recorded in one take on an iPhone. My first attempt at the whole song. | |Recorded in one take on an iPhone. My first attempt at the whole song. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5. | | rowspan="2" |5. | ||
|"[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-tower-as-built-by-the-divine-candidate-chital The Tower, As Built By The Divine Candidate Chital]" | | rowspan="2" |"[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-tower-as-built-by-the-divine-candidate-chital The Tower, As Built By The Divine Candidate Chital]" | ||
|2:06 | | rowspan="2" |2:06 | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
| Long ago, on a snow covered planet, the man who will - for a short time - be known as Chital puts on his boots. | |Intro; 3:03:02 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Long ago, on a snow covered planet, the man who will - for a short time - be known as Chital puts on his boots. | |||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
|Intro | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6. | | 6. | ||
| "[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/aria-joie-sings-the-blues-sakura-track-pack Aria Joie Sings The Blues (Sakura Track Pack)]" | |"[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/aria-joie-sings-the-blues-sakura-track-pack Aria Joie Sings The Blues (Sakura Track Pack)]" | ||
|1:13 | |1:13 | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|EarthHome Entertainment provides this Track Pack for use in your personal music projects! Any unauthorized use will be met with legal action! | |1:17:05; 2:05:04 | ||
|EarthHome Entertainment provides this Track Pack for use in your personal music projects! Any unauthorized use will be met with legal action! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7. | |7. | ||
|"[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/all-of-the-different-trees-that-there-are All Of The Trees That There Are]" | |"[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/all-of-the-different-trees-that-there-are All Of The Trees That There Are]" | ||
|1:22 | | 1:22 | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|0:37:48; 1:39:34 | |||
|These trees are cold and hard. Even the cutting lasers don't do much. | |These trees are cold and hard. Even the cutting lasers don't do much. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8. | | rowspan="3" |8. | ||
|"[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/loves-first-explosion Love's First Explosion]" | | rowspan="3" |"[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/loves-first-explosion Love's First Explosion]" | ||
|1:24 | | rowspan="3" |1:24 | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|The kid who would go on to be known as Aria was always early for her piano lessons. | |0:52:52 | ||
| rowspan="3" |The kid who would go on to be known as Aria was always early for her piano lessons. | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|1:28:44 | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
|1:39:10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9. | | rowspan="3" |9. | ||
|"[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/rigour Rigour]" | | rowspan="3" |"[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/rigour Rigour]" | ||
|1:47 | | rowspan="3" |1:47 | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|The sound came from beneath the ice, or from the ice, or within the ice. The distinction is no longer important. | |2:29:40 | ||
| rowspan="3" |The sound came from beneath the ice, or from the ice, or within the ice. The distinction is no longer important. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10. | |39 | ||
| "[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/- -.-- --- ..- .-. / .-- --- .-. ... - / -.. .- -.-- ...]"<ref group="note">YOUR WORST DAYS</ref> | | Outro | ||
| 2:10 | |- | ||
| 27 | |43 | ||
| .. - / .. ... / -.-. --- -- .. -. --. --..-- / .. - / .. ... / -.-. --- -- .. -. --. --..-- / .. - / .. ... / --- -. / .. - ... / .-- .- -.-- --..-- / .. - / .. ... / -.-. --- -- .. -. --. / .- - / .-.. .- ... - --..-- / .. - / .... .- ... / .-- --- -.- . -. / ..-. .-. --- -- / -... . -. . .- - .... / - .... . / .. -.-. .<ref group="note">IT IS COMING, IT IS COMING, IT IS ON ITS WAY, IT IS COMING AT LAST, IT HAS WOKEN FROM BENEATH THE ICE</ref> | |0:44:40 | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |10. | |||
| rowspan="3" | "[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/- -.-- --- ..- .-. / .-- --- .-. ... - / -.. .- -.-- ...]"<ref group="note">YOUR WORST DAYS</ref> | |||
| rowspan="3" | 2:10 | |||
| 27<br><br> | |||
|Outro | |||
| rowspan="3" |.. - / .. ... / -.-. --- -- .. -. --. --..-- / .. - / .. ... / -.-. --- -- .. -. --. --..-- / .. - / .. ... / --- -. / .. - ... / .-- .- -.-- --..-- / .. - / .. ... / -.-. --- -- .. -. --. / .- - / .-.. .- ... - --..-- / .. - / .... .- ... / .-- --- -.- . -. / ..-. .-. --- -- / -... . -. . .- - .... / - .... . / .. -.-. .<ref group="note">IT IS COMING, IT IS COMING, IT IS ON ITS WAY, IT IS COMING AT LAST, IT HAS WOKEN FROM BENEATH THE ICE</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| 40 | |||
| Intro | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
|1:15:16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 11. | | 11. | ||
|"[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-third-time The Third Time]" | |"[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/the-third-time The Third Time]" | ||
|1:09 | |1:09 | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
|1:15:06 | |||
|Perhaps, somewhere in the distant future, geologists will wonder about the crater on the planet once called September. | |Perhaps, somewhere in the distant future, geologists will wonder about the crater on the planet once called September. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12. | |12. | ||
|"[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/this-is-a-delay This Is A Delay]" | |"[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/this-is-a-delay This Is A Delay]" | ||
|2:42 | |2:42 | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
|1:16:40 | |||
| - .... .. ... / .. ... / -. --- - / .- / ...- .. -.-. - --- .-. -.--<ref group="note">THIS IS NOT A VICTORY</ref> | | - .... .. ... / .. ... / -. --- - / .- / ...- .. -.-. - --- .-. -.--<ref group="note">THIS IS NOT A VICTORY</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13. | | rowspan="2" |13. | ||
|"[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/sigilia-breathes Sigilia Breathes]" | | rowspan="2" | "[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/sigilia-breathes Sigilia Breathes]" | ||
|1:15 | | rowspan="2" |1:15 | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
|1:22:56 | |||
|"So permanently." | | rowspan="2" |"So permanently." | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14. | |43 | ||
|0:21:00 | |||
|- | |||
| 14. | |||
|"[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/shes-one-of-them She's One Of Them]" | |"[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/shes-one-of-them She's One Of Them]" | ||
|1:08 | |1:08 | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
| 1:24:42 | |||
|How righteous do you think you are? | |How righteous do you think you are? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15. | | rowspan="2" |15. | ||
|"[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/old-songs-now Old Songs Now]" | | rowspan="2" |"[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/old-songs-now Old Songs Now]" | ||
|0:33 | | rowspan="2" |0:33 | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
| We have been there before and we'll go there again. | |1:25:49; Outro | ||
| rowspan="2" |We have been there before and we'll go there again. | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
|2:33:27 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|16. | |16. | ||
|"[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/maryland Maryland?]" | |"[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/maryland Maryland?]" | ||
|1:16 | |1:16 | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
|1:31:43 | |||
|"You know what this is?" | |"You know what this is?" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17. | | rowspan="3" |17. | ||
|"[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/everything-at-last-must-come-to-an-end Everything At Last Must Come To An End]" | | rowspan="3" |"[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/everything-at-last-must-come-to-an-end Everything At Last Must Come To An End]" | ||
|2:07 | | rowspan="3" |2:07 | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
| .. - .----. ... / .... . .-. .<ref group="note">IT'S HERE</ref> | |Outro | ||
| rowspan="3" |.. - .----. ... / .... . .-. .<ref group="note">IT'S HERE</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
|1:32:10 | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
|interstitial | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 18. | |18. | ||
| "[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/cassander-timaeus-berenice Cassander Timaeus Berenice]" | |"[https://notquitereal.bandcamp.com/track/cassander-timaeus-berenice Cassander Timaeus Berenice]" | ||
|1:31 | |1:31 | ||
|43 | |43 | ||
|"I love you." | |1:48:20 | ||
|"I love you." | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:07, 23 November 2022
The Long Way Around: Friends At The Table Soundtrack, Season Two is the soundtrack to COUNTER/Weight, composed and performed by Jack de Quidt.
Track listing
No. | Title | Length | Episode | Time | Description |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | "The Long Way Around" | 1:44 | 0 - 44 | Intro & Outro | The world is far, far from here, filled with piloted robots and flickering lights and organisations digging ever deeper into the ice on remote planets. |
44 | 2:24:48 | ||||
2. | "The Sermon Of Sister Rust" | 3:27 | 18 | 0:58:48 | In the ruins of Seabed City, in a church where little birds shift and rustle in the rafters, Sister Rust addresses her congregation. |
3. | "The Antenna" | 1:26 | 17 | 0:22:40 | A gift. Metal that has died twice. |
18 | Intro | ||||
26 | 1:07:40 | ||||
43 | 1:17:33 | ||||
4. | "The Sermon Of Sister Rust (Demo)" | 3:30 | n/a | Recorded in one take on an iPhone. My first attempt at the whole song. | |
5. | "The Tower, As Built By The Divine Candidate Chital" | 2:06 | 27 | Intro; 3:03:02 | Long ago, on a snow covered planet, the man who will - for a short time - be known as Chital puts on his boots. |
29 | Intro | ||||
6. | "Aria Joie Sings The Blues (Sakura Track Pack)" | 1:13 | 27 | 1:17:05; 2:05:04 | EarthHome Entertainment provides this Track Pack for use in your personal music projects! Any unauthorized use will be met with legal action! |
7. | "All Of The Trees That There Are" | 1:22 | 27 | 0:37:48; 1:39:34 | These trees are cold and hard. Even the cutting lasers don't do much. |
8. | "Love's First Explosion" | 1:24 | 27 | 0:52:52 | The kid who would go on to be known as Aria was always early for her piano lessons. |
28 | 1:28:44 | ||||
43 | 1:39:10 | ||||
9. | "Rigour" | 1:47 | 27 | 2:29:40 | The sound came from beneath the ice, or from the ice, or within the ice. The distinction is no longer important. |
39 | Outro | ||||
43 | 0:44:40 | ||||
10. | "-.-- --- ..- .-. / .-- --- .-. ... - / -.. .- -.-- ..."[note 1] | 2:10 | 27 |
Outro | .. - / .. ... / -.-. --- -- .. -. --. --..-- / .. - / .. ... / -.-. --- -- .. -. --. --..-- / .. - / .. ... / --- -. / .. - ... / .-- .- -.-- --..-- / .. - / .. ... / -.-. --- -- .. -. --. / .- - / .-.. .- ... - --..-- / .. - / .... .- ... / .-- --- -.- . -. / ..-. .-. --- -- / -... . -. . .- - .... / - .... . / .. -.-. .[note 2] |
40 | Intro | ||||
42 | 1:15:16 | ||||
11. | "The Third Time" | 1:09 | 40 | 1:15:06 | Perhaps, somewhere in the distant future, geologists will wonder about the crater on the planet once called September. |
12. | "This Is A Delay" | 2:42 | 40 | 1:16:40 | - .... .. ... / .. ... / -. --- - / .- / ...- .. -.-. - --- .-. -.--[note 3] |
13. | "Sigilia Breathes" | 1:15 | 40 | 1:22:56 | "So permanently." |
43 | 0:21:00 | ||||
14. | "She's One Of Them" | 1:08 | 40 | 1:24:42 | How righteous do you think you are? |
15. | "Old Songs Now" | 0:33 | 40 | 1:25:49; Outro | We have been there before and we'll go there again. |
43 | 2:33:27 | ||||
16. | "Maryland?" | 1:16 | 40 | 1:31:43 | "You know what this is?" |
17. | "Everything At Last Must Come To An End" | 2:07 | 41 | Outro | .. - .----. ... / .... . .-. .[note 4] |
42 | 1:32:10 | ||||
43 | interstitial | ||||
18. | "Cassander Timaeus Berenice" | 1:31 | 43 | 1:48:20 | "I love you." |